Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cultural.heritage > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (127)
 Accounting (1)
 Advertising & Promotion (1)
 Banks & Banking (2)
 Business Writing (1)
 Careers (3)
 Commerce (7)
 Consumer Behavior (6)
 Corporate Finance (5)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (3)
 E-Commerce (6)
 Economics (19)
 Finance (9)
 Government & Business (2)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (3)
 Industries (14)
 Information Management (1)
 International (5)
 Labor (3)
 Leadership (1)
 Management (17)
 Marketing (7)
 Money & Monetary Policy (4)
 New Business Enterprises (4)
 Nonprofit Organizations & Charities (1)
 Organizational Behavior (3)
 Personal Finance (5)
 Real Estate (5)
 Reference (1)
 Sales & Selling (7)
 Other (68)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cultural.heritage (1458Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller


Books Books
127 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Millionaire Real Estate Agent: Dave Jenks, Gary Keller, Jay Papasan
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$6.00  buy

 The Ultimate Sales Machine: Turbocharge Your Business With Relentless Focus on 12 Key Strategies: Chet Holmes
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$11.50  buy

 The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$6.05  buy

 The Long Tail: Why the Future of Business is Selling Less of More: Chris Anderson, Chris Anderson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guarantee! (have questions?contact us here..) More info...

$4.00  buy

 Resonant Leadership: Renewing Yourself and Connecting with Others Through Mindfulness, Hope and CompassionCompassion: Annie McKee, Richard E. Boyatzis
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean pages) 100% Money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Microtrends: The Small Forces Behind Tomorrow's Big Changes: E. Kinney Zalesne, Mark Penn
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand New 100% money back guarantee. More info...

$6.44  buy

 Anarchism, and Other Essays: Emma Goldman
(Paperback, 1969)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$8.41  buy

 Why We Buy: The Science of Shopping: Paco Underhill
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guarantee! More info...

$6.74  buy

 How Charts Can Help You in the Stock Market: William L. Jiler
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: COPY CONTAIN MARKING WITHIN. very good reading copy, tight binding 100%... More info...

$15.02  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: original 1939 edition (first edition, 6th printing/very good copy/tight... More info...

$80.00  buy

 Human Resource Management: Angelo S. Denisi, Ricky W. Griffin
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, 6 pages of high-lite, excellent school copy. More info...

$34.99  buy

 The Gridlock Economy: How Too Much Ownership Wrecks Markets, Stops Innovation, and Cost Lives: Michael Heller
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Economy Today + Discoverecon With Paul Solman Videos: Bradley R. Schiller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW 100% money back guarantees. More info...

$17.94  buy

 Environmental and Natural Resource Economics: Thomas H. Tietenberg
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Cities Back from the Edge: New Life for Downtown: Norman Mintz, Roberta Brandes Gratz
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...

$17.00  buy

 Contractor's Guide to Change Orders: The Art of Finding, Pricing, and Getting Paid for Contract Changes and the Damages They Cause: Andrew M. Civitello Jr.
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$104.00  buy

 Emotional Vampires: Dealing With People Who Drain You Dry: Albert J. Bernstein
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$23.63  buy

 The Breakthrough Imperative: How The Best Managers Get Outstanding Results: Mark Gottfredson, Steve Schaubert
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean pages) 100% Money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Chocolates on the Pillow Aren't Enough: Reinventing the Customer Experience: Jonathan M. Tisch, Karl Weber
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Brand New 100% money back guarantee. More info...

$4.19  buy

 Zero Inventories: Robert W. Hall
(Hardcover, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page