 |
100 Years of Solitude: Gabriel Garcia Marquez
(Hardcover, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1ST EDITION/8TH PRINTING (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking... More info...
 $75.00  |
|
 |
17th Century Interior Decoration in England, France and Holland: Peter Thornton
(Paperback, 1981)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (COPY CONTAIN HIGH-LITE WITHIN) 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $59.20  |
|
 |
1967: Israel, the War, and the Year That Transformed the Middle East: Tom Segev
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
3 By Irving: John Irving
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean pages) 100% Money back... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
3 Dollars: Elliot Perlman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Borrowed Place: The History of Hong Kong: Frank Welsh
(Hardcover, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Collector's Guide to Doll's Houses: Valerie Jackson
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Commonwealth of Thieves: The Improbable Birth of Australia: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Community of One: Masculine Autobiography and Autonomy in Nineteenth-Century Britain: Martin A. Danahay
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Convergence of Lives: Sofia Kovalevskaia Scientist, Writer, Revolutionary: Ann Hibner Koblitz
(Book, 1983)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Deadly Vineyard Holiday: A Martha's Vineyard Mystery: Philip R. Craig
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $17.54  |
|
 |
A Defense Weapon Known To Be Of Value: Servicewomen Of The Korean War Era: Britta Granrud, Judith Bellafaire, Linda Witt, Mary Jo Binker
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Digest of Supreme Court Decisions Affecting Education: Perry A. Zirkel, Phi Delta Kappa
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Different Light: The Big Book of Hanukkah: Barbara Spectre, Noam Zion
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no marking/clean text/with dust... More info...
 $6.33  |
|
 |
A Family Madness: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Few Selected Exits: Gwyn Thomas
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A French Chef Cooks at Home: Jacques Pepin
(Book, 1975)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...
 $9.60  |
|
 |
A Guest for the Night: Samuel Joseph Agnon
(Hardcover, 1968)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...
 $18.40  |
|
 |
A History of Neglect: Health Care for Blacks and Mill Workers in the Twentieth-Century South: Edward H. Beardsley
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Huguenot on the Hackensack: David Demarest and His Legacy: David C. Major, John S. Major
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: BRAND NEW More info...
 $27.00  |