Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cultural.heritage > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (8)
 Architecture & Design (25)
 Art & Photography (48)
 Biography & Autobiography (153)
 Business & Economics (126)
 Children & Teens (49)
 Computers & Internet (49)
 Cooking (7)
 Education & Teaching (87)
 Fiction & Literature (199)
 History (196)
 Hobbies & Crafts (7)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (85)
 Mathematics (14)
 Medical (86)
 Mind & Body (101)
 Nature & Animals (42)
 Parenting & Family (58)
 Performing Arts (61)
 Philosophy (72)
 Psychology (122)
 Reference & Study Aids (28)
 Religion & Spirituality (334)
 Science & Technology (143)
 Social Science & Politics (303)
 Sports & Recreation (15)
 Transportation (7)
 Travel (14)
 True Crime (9)
 Other (401)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cultural.heritage (1474Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.2%
Feedback Score: 1474
Member since Oct-28-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Waltham, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
1550 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Origin of the Family, Private Property, and the State, in the Light of the Researches of Lewis H. Morgan: Friedrich Engels
(Paperback, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Daughters of Eve: Women's Writing from the German Democratic Republic: Dorothy Rosenberg, Nancy Lukens
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Collector's Guide to Doll's Houses: Valerie Jackson
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Country Between Us: Carolyn Forche
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Remembering Esperanza: A Cultural-Political Theology for North American Praxis: Mark Kline Taylor
(Book, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, lots of marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 On the Shoulders of Giants: A Shandean Postscript The Vicennial Edition: Robert King Merton
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Soul of Politics: A Practical and Prophetic Vision for Change: Jim Wallis
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Death and the Afterlife in Modern France: Thomas A. Kselman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Symphony No. 8 in B Minor, D759 ("Unfinished") & Symphony No. 9 in C Major, D944 ("the Great"): Franz Schubert
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: paperback copy, tight binding, no marking, clean pages, good reading copy,... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Subterfuge of Art: Language and the Romantic Tradition: Michael Ragussis
(Hardcover, 1978)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 From a Darkened Room: The Inman Diary: Arthur Crew Inman, Daniel Aaron
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Partnership: Women and Men in Ministry: Fran Ferder Sr., John Heagle
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, without dust jacket, no marking within book, tight... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Maple V Learning Guide: K. M. Rickard, K.M. Heal, M. L. Hansen
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Fellini: A Life: Hollis Alpert
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 Butterfly Swimming: Frank Ryan
(Book, 1974)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy/tight binding/no dust jacket/no marking) 100% Money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Militant Islam: Godfrey Jansen
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Mrs. Dalloway: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good copy, no marking, tight binding, some shelfware 100% money back... More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Drama's Patrons: A Study of the Eighteenth-Century London Audience: Leo Hughes
(Book, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Red Badge of Courage: Stephen Crane
(Hardcover, 1971)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: {no dust jacket} 100% Money back Guaranteed! More info...

$4.00  buy

 American Catholic Biblical Scholarship: A History from the Early Republic to Vatican II: Gerald P. Fogarty
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: (very good copy, with dust jacket, no marking within book, tight binding)... More info...

$4.00  buy

Page 1 of 78

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page