Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cs52963 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (3)
 Art & Photography (22)
 Biography & Autobiography (70)
 Business & Economics (38)
 Children & Teens (90)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (30)
 Education & Teaching (48)
 Fiction & Literature (195)
 History (70)
 Hobbies & Crafts (14)
 Home & Garden (13)
 Humor & Games (23)
 Law (26)
 Mathematics (5)
 Medical (35)
 Mind & Body (96)
 Nature & Animals (39)
 Parenting & Family (48)
 Performing Arts (19)
 Philosophy (17)
 Psychology (59)
 Reference & Study Aids (24)
 Religion & Spirituality (144)
 Science & Technology (35)
 Social Science & Politics (110)
 Sports & Recreation (22)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (22)
 True Crime (10)
 Other (205)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cs52963 (203Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 203
Member since Dec-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Cincinnati, OH

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
905 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Changes That Heal: How to Understand Your Past to Ensure a Healthier Future: Henry Cloud
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$4.79  buy

 The Wilding of America: Money, Mayhem, and the New American Dream: Charles Derber
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in great condition, cover has some slight... More info...

$7.99  buy

 The Hidden Messages in Water: Masaru Emoto
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$3.29  buy

 The Audubon Society Field Guide to North American Birds, Eastern Region: John Farrand, John L. Bull, National Audubon Society
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in great condition,inscription inside front... More info...

$1.79  buy

 The Inner Game of Tennis: W. Timothy Gallwey
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in good condition, cover has some slight... More info...

$7.89  buy

 Wild Fire: Nelson Demille
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: cd's are excellent, container has some slight shelfwear in corners, nice... More info...

$6.29  buy

 Fasting for Spiritual Breakthrough: Elmer L. Towns, Elmer Town
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$6.29  buy

 The Dancing Wu Li Masters: An Overview of the New Physics: Gary Zukav
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, several pages have small folds from dog ears, cover... More info...

$1.49  buy

 The Aztecs: Rise and Fall of an Empire: Serge Gruzinski
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$6.89  buy

 Changes That Heal Workbook: How to Understand the Past to Ensure a Healthier Future: Henry Cloud
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book is unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Home-based Bookstore: Start Your Own Business Selling Used Books on Amazon, Ebay or Your Own Web Site: Steve Weber
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book would be like new except for a fold in one corner, beautiful book!! More info...

$17.99  buy

 Demon in My View: Amelia Atwater Rhodes, Amelia Atwater-Rhodes
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: book looks unread, might as well be new!! More info...

$1.99  buy

 A Canticle for Leibowitz: Walter M. Miller Jr.
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in great condition, cover has some very slight... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Dream Cycle of H.P. Lovecraft: Dreams of Terror and Death: Ballantine Books, H. P. Lovecraft
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in great condition, cover has some very slight... More info...

$2.93  buy

 Tassajara Cooking: Edward Espe Brown
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in good condition, cover has fading on spine,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Black Wind: Clive Cussler
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: discs are great, box has some rubbing, shelfwear, nice set!! More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Hostage: A Presidential Agent: W. E. B. Griffin
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: discs are fine, container has shelfwear, nice set!! More info...

$0.99  buy

 The End of Education: Redefining the Value of School: Neil Postman
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: text is unblemished, pages in great condition, cover has only the very... More info...

$5.29  buy

 Shadowed Dreams: Women's Poetry of the Harlem Renaissance: Maureen Honey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text has underlining and writing throughout, one page has a fold from a dog... More info...

$3.69  buy

 Light On Snow: Anita Shreve
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: cd's are great, container has some shelfwear, nice set!! More info...

$4.19  buy

Page 1 of 46

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page