Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > crimsonphilosopher69 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Biography & Autobiography (2)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 History (6)
 Law (2)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (2)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (11)
 Social Science & Politics (19)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crimsonphilosopher69 (5)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 5
Member since Aug-29-09 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Henderson, NV

 Add to Favorite Sellers


Books Books
50 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: excellent condition! contains varied highlighting More info...

$18.00  buy

 Introduction to Genetic Analysis: Anthony J.F. Griffiths
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: text is in very good condition with tight binding and sparse highlighting... More info...

$15.00  buy

 Ecology: Concepts and Applications: Manuel C. Molles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: this book is in good condition with tight binding and no highlighting in... More info...

$11.00  buy

 Frauds, Myths, And Mysteries: Science And Pseudoscience in Archaeology: Kenneth L. Feder
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition with tight binding and sparse highlighting More info...

$10.00  buy

 Ecology of a Changing Planet: Mark B. Bush
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book looks brand new with only light shelf wear and no highlighting More info...

$20.00  buy

 Communication Mosaics: An Introduction To The Field Of Communication With Infotrac: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition with some creases on the cover and very light... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Everyday Writer

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book looks brand new with no highlighting what so ever More info...

$5.00  buy

 Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader and Guide: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition with tight stable binding and sparse pen notes... More info...

$5.50  buy

 I Arriba! Comunicacion Y Cultura: Eduardo F. Zayas-Bazn, Susan Bacon
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: this book looks brand new!!!!! contains some pen markings within some of... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Ecology: Concepts and Applications: Manuel C. Molles
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: this book is in good condition with tight binding and no highlighting in... More info...

$12.00  buy

 Beginning Algebra with Applications: Aufmann, Barker, Lockwood
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: book is in very good condition with sparse pencil markings inside. comes... More info...

$22.00  buy

 Biology Of Microorganisms: Jack Parker, John Martinko, Michael M. Madigan
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: book is in good condition with mild shelf wear on covers. text contains no... More info...

$8.00  buy

 An Introduction to Fiction
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight intact binding and sparse pen markings... More info...

$5.00  buy

 A History of Modern Psychology: Thomas Hardy Leahey
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition used book with some highlighting More info...

$59.50  buy

 Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Student Solutions Manual

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight binding More info...

$4.00  buy

 Genetics: From Genes to Genomes: Ann Reynolds, Lee M. Silver, Leland Hartwell, Leroy Hood
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: book is in good usable condition with some stains on a few pages that do... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Sociology: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: perfect condition looks brand new with some highlighting only on the first... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Speaker's Guidebook: Text and Reference

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: this awesome book is in very good condition with mild shelfwear and creased... More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Oral History Manual: Barbara W. Sommer
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight binding and highlighting only on a few... More info...

$18.00  buy

 Biology: Concepts and Connections: Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: excellent condition please buy More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page