 |
Essentials of Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: excellent condition! contains varied highlighting More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Introduction to Genetic Analysis: Anthony J.F. Griffiths
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: text is in very good condition with tight binding and sparse highlighting... More info...
 $15.00  |
|
 |
Ecology: Concepts and Applications: Manuel C. Molles
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: this book is in good condition with tight binding and no highlighting in... More info...
 $11.00  |
|
 |
Frauds, Myths, And Mysteries: Science And Pseudoscience in Archaeology: Kenneth L. Feder
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in good condition with tight binding and sparse highlighting More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
Ecology of a Changing Planet: Mark B. Bush
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book looks brand new with only light shelf wear and no highlighting More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
Communication Mosaics: An Introduction To The Field Of Communication With Infotrac: Julia T. Wood
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in good condition with some creases on the cover and very light... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Everyday Writer
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book looks brand new with no highlighting what so ever More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Patterns for College Writing: A Rhetorical Reader and Guide: Laurie G. Kirszner, Stephen R. Mandell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in good condition with tight stable binding and sparse pen notes... More info...
 $5.50  |
|
 |
I Arriba! Comunicacion Y Cultura: Eduardo F. Zayas-Bazn, Susan Bacon
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: this book looks brand new!!!!! contains some pen markings within some of... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Ecology: Concepts and Applications: Manuel C. Molles
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: this book is in good condition with tight binding and no highlighting in... More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Beginning Algebra with Applications: Aufmann, Barker, Lockwood
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: book is in very good condition with sparse pencil markings inside. comes... More info...
 $22.00  |
|
 |
Biology Of Microorganisms: Jack Parker, John Martinko, Michael M. Madigan
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: book is in good condition with mild shelf wear on covers. text contains no... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Fiction
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight intact binding and sparse pen markings... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A History of Modern Psychology: Thomas Hardy Leahey
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition used book with some highlighting More info...
 $59.50  |
|
 |
Organic Chemistry: Study Guide and Student Solutions Manual
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight binding More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Genetics: From Genes to Genomes: Ann Reynolds, Lee M. Silver, Leland Hartwell, Leroy Hood
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: book is in good usable condition with some stains on a few pages that do... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Sociology: John J. MacIonis, John J. Macionis
(Other, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: perfect condition looks brand new with some highlighting only on the first... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Speaker's Guidebook: Text and Reference
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: this awesome book is in very good condition with mild shelfwear and creased... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
The Oral History Manual: Barbara W. Sommer
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: text is in good condition with tight binding and highlighting only on a few... More info...
 $18.00  |
|
 |
Biology: Concepts and Connections: Jane B. Reece, Lawrence G. Mitchell, Neil A. Campbell
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: excellent condition please buy More info...
 $9.99  |