Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > creativeoutlooks > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Business & Economics (3)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (6)
 History (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (3)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (6)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (8)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
creativeoutlooks (3815Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 3815
Member since Mar-01-98 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Woodbridge, VA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
26 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Ballet Shoes: Noel Streatfeild
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Ships FAST w/FREE delivery confirmation! More info...

$1.50  buy

 Holy Bible New International Version
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good - nice tight clean binding! Has book tabs added. No remainder... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Why, God: Calming Words for Chaotic Times: Charles R. Swindoll
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRISTINE! Pages clean and binding tight. Book never opened - brand new!... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alternative Medicine: The Christian Handbook: Donal O'Mathuna Ph.D., Walter L. Larimore
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: PRISTINE! Pages clean and binding tight. Ships FAST w/FREE delivery... More info...

$5.25  buy

 Brides O' The Emerald Isle: Linda Windsor, Tamela Hancock Murray, Vickie McDonough
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand NEW - NO FLAWS, NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO SHELF WEAR - NEW!!... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Put Your House on a Diet: Declutter Your Home And Reclaim Your Life: Ed Morrow, Rita Rosenkranz, Sheree Bykofsky, Sheree Byofsky
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand NEW - NO FLAWS, NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO SHELF WEAR - NEW!!... More info...

$3.75  buy

 Cooking with the Cuisinart Food Processor: Roy Andries De Groot
(Book, 1977)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good. Ships FAST w/free Delivery Confirmation! Nice tight clean... More info...

$2.75  buy

 The Leader of the Future: New Visions, Strategies, and Practices for the Next Era
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand NEW - NO FLAWS, NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO SHELF WEAR - NEW!!... More info...

$2.20  buy

 Booked to Die: John Dunning
(Audio, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. Both tape & box. We ship FAST w/Free Delivery... More info...

$29.95  buy

 Kitchen Herbs: The Art and Enjoyment of Growing Herbs and Cooking With Them: Sal Gilbertie
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: PRISTINE CONDITION! Very slight DJ shelf wear. Ships FAST w/FREE delivery... More info...

$3.95  buy

 The Two Elsies: Book 2: Martha Finley
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand new! Ships Fast with FREE Delivery Confirmation. More info...

$3.65  buy

 Vertical Run: Joseph R. Garber
(Audio, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition. My very favorite book - ever! Both tapes & box. We... More info...

$1.20  buy

 100 Ways to Motivate Yourself: Change Your Life Forever: Steve Chandler
(Audio, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Both box & tape. Ships FAST w/FREE Upgrade to First... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Master Visually Frontpage 2002: Sherry Willard Kinkoph
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! CD still sealed in back of book! Ships FAST w/FREE... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Listen, Live & Laugh Bible Stories: Christine a Tangvald, Rondi DeBoer
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW PRISTINE CONDITION! NO Remainder Marks. Ships FAST w/FREE... More info...

$8.95  buy

 Space Chase
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW PRISTINE CONDITION! NO Remainder Marks. Ships FAST w/FREE... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Mastering DC: A Newcomer's Guide to Living in the Washington, DC Area: Kay Killingstad
(Book, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition! Ships FAST w/FREE delivery confirmation! More info...

$1.25  buy

 Crazy About Christmas: Mark Gilroy
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand NEW - NO FLAWS, NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO SHELF WEAR - NEW!!... More info...

$1.85  buy

 Missouri Gateways: Aisha Ford
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand NEW - NO FLAWS, NO REMAINDER MARKS, NO SHELF WEAR - NEW!!... More info...

$2.25  buy

 Read Your Bible One Book at a Time: A Refreshing Way to Read God's Word With New Insight and Meaning: Woodrow Kroll
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: This is brand new! Ships Fast with FREE Delivery Confirmation. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page