Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > crazypsychobooklover1983 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (8)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (1)
 Education & Teaching (1)
 Fiction & Literature (13)
 History (2)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (1)
 Medical (1)
 Mind & Body (3)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Psychology (2)
 Religion & Spirituality (6)
 Science & Technology (3)
 Social Science & Politics (3)
 Travel (1)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crazypsychobooklover1983 (306Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 99.6%
Feedback Score: 306
Member since Jun-05-08 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: MASCOUTAH, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
36 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Brida: Paulo Coelho
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$6.25  buy

 Crisis Preparedness Handbook: A Comprehensive Guide to Home Storage and Physical Survival: Jack A. Spigarelli
(Book, 2002)

Condition: Brand New

$15.00  buy

 The Sister: Poppy Adams
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$3.50  buy

 The Thing About Life Is That One Day You'll Be Dead: David Shields
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$5.00  buy

 Practical Demonkeeping: A Comedy of Horrors, Library Edition: Christopher Moore
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$4.75  buy

 The Thing About Life Is That One Day You'll Be Dead: David Shields
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: cover is blue, not black, but otherwise exactly the same More info...

$6.00  buy

 Nightmare at 20,000 Feet: Richard Matheson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very slight shelfwear to lower cover of book, remainder marked More info...

$3.25  buy

 Noir: Three Novels of Suspense: Richard Matheson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: slight remainder marked More info...

$3.75  buy

 Camilla, a Biography of Camilla Eyring Kimball: Caroline Eyring Miner
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: perfect condition, 1982 edition More info...

$10.00  buy

 The Faeire Book: Samantha Gray
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and ready for gift-giving! Fast daily shipping! More info...

$3.00  buy

 Pearls, Girls and Monty Bodkin: P.G. Wodehouse
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear, slight; red ink book store imprint on page edges More info...

$2.50  buy

 Postmortem: Establishing the Cause of Death: Cyril H. Wecht, Steven A. Koehler
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

 Confessions of a Mormon Boy: Behind the Scenes of the Off-broadway Hit: Steven Fales
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: gift giving quality, pristine More info...

$3.00  buy

 Child of the Sun: Kyle Onstott
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: given age, in great shape. Slight shelfwear, a few spine creases, binding... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Mormon Enigma: Emma Hale Smith, Prophet's Wife, Elect Lady, Polygamy's Foe, 1804-1879: Linda King Newell, Valeen Tippetts Avery
(Book, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: hardcover, book in excellent condition, the dustjacket shows shelf wear More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Faeire Book: Samantha Gray
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New

$3.00  buy

 Ultimate Guide to Outdoor Projects: Step-by-step Projects / Building Tips / Design Guides
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New

$10.00  buy

 Thought Viruses: Powerful Ways to Change Your Thought Patterns and Get What You Want in Life: Donald Lofland
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Good

$4.00  buy

 Cheaper by the Dozen: Ernestine Gilbreth Carey, Frank B. Gilbreth
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Eighth Printing, 1949 copy, Pub. by Crowell, shows shelf wear and age wear... More info...

$3.00  buy

 Pelican at Blandings: P.G. Wodehouse
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: name stamp on bottom edging of pages, inside cover More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page