Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > crazymalyka > Books > History  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (11)
 Historiography (1)
 Military (3)
 Modern History by Century (2)
 United States (2)
 World (2)
 Other (7)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crazymalyka (87Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
11 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: small spine crease/yellowing, tight,good shape, no underline More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some creasing on binding, some writing and highlighting, some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight binding, a small amount of writing on a few pages, shelf wear, retail... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Walden and Other Writings: Henry David Thoreau
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight, some highlighting on a few pages toward mid, shelf wr More info...

$0.80  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight, clean, undamaged, slight shelfwear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Corelli's Mandolin: Louis De Bernieres
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight, clean, slight shelf wear More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Red Badge of Courage: Stephen Crane
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight, very minor shelf wear, highlighting More info...

$0.75  buy

 Timeline: Michael Crichton
(Audio, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Outer cardboard packaging has wear and pen mark on bottom - tapes are in... More info...

$1.00  buy

 Tragedy of Julius Caesar: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight uncreased spine, no writing/highlighting, some yellowing, cover has... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Red Badge of Courage: Donald Pizer, E. Hudson Long, Richmond Croom Beatty, Sculley Bradley
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight condition, writing (1-2 words)on about 2 pages, and name written on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 As You Like It: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight binding, minimal yellowing, no writing or highlighting, cover shelf... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1