Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > crazymalyka > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (5)
 Children & Teens (21)
 Computers & Internet (8)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (61)
 History (12)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (9)
 Medical (12)
 Mind & Body (18)
 Nature & Animals (6)
 Parenting & Family (30)
 Performing Arts (3)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (19)
 Reference & Study Aids (25)
 Religion & Spirituality (19)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (41)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (16)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crazymalyka (86Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 86
Member since Jun-22-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: atlanta, GA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
128 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Bel Canto: A Novel: Ann Patchett
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: spine unbroken, tight condition, some shelf wear, some yellowing, very very... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: small spine crease/yellowing, tight,good shape, no underline More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some creasing on binding, some writing and highlighting, some shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight binding, a small amount of writing on a few pages, shelf wear, retail... More info...

$0.75  buy

 In Her Shoes: A Novel: Jennifer Weiner
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight, clean, very slight shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Through Women's Eyes: An American History With Documents: Ellen Carol Dubois, Lynn Dumenil
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: bought for class and opened twice- perfect condition More info...

$34.00  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no highlighting, some minor yellowing on outside of pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, no writing/highlighting, some yellowing on outside pages,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight binding, some shelfwear - good condition! More info...

$0.75  buy

 At Home in Mitford: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: uncreased binding, some yellowing, name written on first title page,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Smashed: Story of a Drunken Girlhood: Koren Zailckas
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: clean and tight, slight shelf wear More info...

$2.00  buy

 These High, Green Hills: Jan Karon
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Tight uncreased spine, yellowing of outside of pages, cover shelfworn More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss: Barry Sears, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: almost perfect condition, but slight yellowing of pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 Mastering the Zone: The Next Step in Achieving Superhealth and Permanent Fat Loss: Barry Sears, Mary Goodbody
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some shelf wear/yellowing - tight and in great shape! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tight, clean, perfect condition, except for minor barely noticeable... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: tight and clean, yellowing on outside of pages, minor shelf-wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: tight and clean, some yellowing of outside of pages More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Hours: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Original, nonmovie cover. Spine is not creased, cover has one crease, no... More info...

$0.75  buy

 East of Eden: John Steinbeck
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover worn and slightly pulled from binding, but all pages still bound, and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tight binding, no highlighting/underlining, some minor yellowing of outside... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 7

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.