Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > crazy_salad > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (2)
 Fiction & Literature (11)
 History (3)
 Humor & Games (3)
 Law (2)
 Medical (9)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Nature & Animals (1)
 Parenting & Family (3)
 Philosophy (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crazy_salad (562Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 562
Member since Sep-21-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Salt Lake City, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
32 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  Sorting by Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Esperanza's Box of Saints: Maria Amparo Escandon
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Here on Earth: Alice Hoffman
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Gone for Good: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good

$0.75  buy

 Deal Breaker: Harlan Coben
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good

$0.75  buy

 Medical Word Book: A Spelling and Vocabulary Guide to Medical Transcription: Sheila B. Sloane
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding tight and pages fine but shelf wear and outer page discoloration -... More info...

$1.00  buy

 A Map of the World: Jane Hamilton
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good

$1.25  buy

 Dave Barry Slept Here: Dave Barry
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New

$1.25  buy

 Photoshop Elements 2 Solutions: The Art of Digital Photography: Mikkel Aaland
(Other, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Lower right cover and some pages that follow are bent. The rest appears to... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Red Water: Judith Freeman
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good

$2.00  buy

 Oh, the Things I Know: A Guide to Success, Or, Failing That, Happiness: Al Franken
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with DJ More info...

$2.00  buy

 Holiday's on Ice

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cassettes are in very good condition and play fine but box is in poor... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Me Talk Pretty One Day: David Sedaris
(Audio, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cassettes are in excellent condition but box is a little worn. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason: Helen Fielding
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New

$3.00  buy

 Stedman's Neurosurgery Words
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding good and pages good. Some shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Billy Bathgate: E.L. Doctorow
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with DJ. More info...

$4.00  buy

 A Long Way Down: Nick Hornby
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new with DJ More info...

$4.00  buy

 Stedman's Ophthalmology Words: Thomas Lathrop Stedman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Binding tight and pages fine but shelf wear and use. I don't smell it, but... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Flesh and Blood: Michael Cunningham
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

 Stedman's Equipment Words
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: All pages there and quite good but tear in binding and shelf wear -... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Independent Medical Transcriptionist: Donna Avila-Weil, Mary Glaccum
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good

$5.00  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page