Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > crayon29 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (7)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (37)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (72)
 History (7)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (8)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (13)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (2)
 Transportation (4)
 Travel (5)
 True Crime (14)
 Other (34)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crayon29 (413Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 413
Member since Jun-01-99 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Austin, TX

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
104 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 A Bend in the Road: Nicholas Sparks
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, small indentions on front and back cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear, looks almost new, pages in excellent condition, tight... More info...

$5.35  buy

 The Green Mile: The Complete Serial Novel: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blood Sins: Kay Hooper
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: jacket in sad shape but otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$2.75  buy

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: one corner creased, slight edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sea Swept: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, looks almost new More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Witching Hour: Anne Rice
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: noticeable edge/binding wear, pages in good condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: corner crease on front cover More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, cover creases More info...

$0.75  buy

 Math 87: An Incremental Development: Stephen Hake
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: very used book, edge wear, internal writing, great home copy More info...

$10.00  buy

 Double Take: Library Edition: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor indentions to back cover, otherwise in excellent condition More info...

$0.75  buy

 Deadly Gift: Library Edition: Heather X. Graham
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, back cover crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Taking: Dean Koontz
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: edge wear, cover corner crease, spine creasing, back cover crease More info...

$0.75  buy

 Blowout: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minimal wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tonight on the Titanic: Pope Mary Osborne
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: some edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Alone: Lisa Gardner
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some light scratches, minor edge wear, pages crisp and clean More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Lincoln Lawyer: Michael Connelly
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, some indentions on back cover, otherwise in excellent... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Point Blank: Catherine Coulter
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Junie B., First Grader (At Last): Barbara Park
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some edge wear More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 6

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6    Next Next
Go to page