Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > crashtke > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (20)
 Action & Thrillers (5)
 Drama (1)
 Horror (5)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (11)
 Mystery & Crime (8)
 Poetry (2)
 Romance (3)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (4)
 Westerns (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
crashtke (107Feedback is 100 to 499)


Books Books
20 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Pages are very good, former library book. Dust jacket has seen better... More info...

$1.50  buy

 Silent Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: slight rip on the cover, but pages are good shape. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Monster: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust cover. Pages are nearly perfect. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a couple markings, but pages are great. Nice book. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Sudden Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket is a little scuffed and worn. Pages are very good. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Private Eyes: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Very good pages, some creases in spine. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just a little shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover has wear and creases, but pages are great. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some fraying but the book itself is in good shape. Pages... More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1979)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: slight rip on the cover. Pages in great shape. More info...

$1.00  buy

 Time Bomb: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition with just a little shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Diamond Age/Or, Young Lady's Illustrated Primer: Neal Stephenson
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Near perfect, with just a slight fold on the dust cover. Pages are near... More info...

$7.00  buy

 Over the Edge: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some wear to the cover and a couple folds, but pages are good. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Haunted Mesa: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: some wear to the cover and spine, but the pages are in good shape. More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Night Without Armor: Poems: Jewel Kilcher
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Corners folded on pages, but otherwise very good shape. More info...

$1.50  buy

 A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: James Joyce
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Just a fold to the cover, pages are almost perfect. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Running Man: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and creasing to the spine. Pages are in very good shape. More info...

$1.50  buy

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining, but in decent condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some cover wear, but pages are near perfect! More info...

$1.00  buy

 Witches of Wenshar: Barbara Hambly
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: cover wear and creasing, but pages are good! More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 1