 |
Insomnia: Stephen King
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Pages are very good, former library book. Dust jacket has seen better... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Silent Prey: John Sandford
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: slight rip on the cover, but pages are good shape. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Monster: An Alex Delaware Novel: Jonathan Kellerman
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Missing dust cover. Pages are nearly perfect. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Chosen Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has a couple markings, but pages are great. Nice book. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Sudden Prey: John Sandford
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket is a little scuffed and worn. Pages are very good. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Private Eyes: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Very good pages, some creases in spine. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Soul Mates: Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship: Thomas Moore
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Just a little shelf wear to the cover. More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
Needful Things: The Last Castle Rock Story: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover has wear and creases, but pages are great. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Anne of Green Gables: Lucy Maud Montgomery
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Dust jacket has some fraying but the book itself is in good shape. Pages... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Silmarillion: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1979)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: slight rip on the cover. Pages in great shape. More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Time Bomb: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good condition with just a little shelf wear to the cover. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Diamond Age/Or, Young Lady's Illustrated Primer: Neal Stephenson
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Near perfect, with just a slight fold on the dust cover. Pages are near... More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
Over the Edge: Jonathan Kellerman
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some wear to the cover and a couple folds, but pages are good. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Haunted Mesa: Louis L'Amour
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: some wear to the cover and spine, but the pages are in good shape. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
A Night Without Armor: Poems: Jewel Kilcher
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Corners folded on pages, but otherwise very good shape. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
A Portrait of the Artist As a Young Man: James Joyce
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Just a fold to the cover, pages are almost perfect. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Running Man: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and creasing to the spine. Pages are in very good shape. More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some highlighting and underlining, but in decent condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Tess of the D'Urbervilles: Thomas Hardy
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some cover wear, but pages are near perfect! More info...
 $1.00  |
|
 |
Witches of Wenshar: Barbara Hambly
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: cover wear and creasing, but pages are good! More info...
 $0.75  |