Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > craigmo1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (13)
 Business & Economics (8)
 Children & Teens (3)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (3)
 History (18)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Law (5)
 Medical (3)
 Mind & Body (4)
 Parenting & Family (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (1)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (14)
 Science & Technology (4)
 Social Science & Politics (21)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (4)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
craigmo1 (89Feedback is 50 to 99)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 89
Member since Jun-16-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Sandy, UT

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
63 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Free to Choose: A Personal Statement: Milton Friedman
(Hardcover, 1980)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: tight, clean, unread; different dj with normal wear More info...

$4.50  buy

 To America: Personal Reflections of an Historian: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: apparent 1st ed, 1st printing; unread; bump to DJ on one corner; small rip More info...

$2.95  buy

 Launching a Leadership Revolution: Mastering the Five Levels of Influence: Christopher Brady, Orrin Woodward
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 7th printing. Complete with 2-CD Intro pack, slipcased, mint More info...

$12.00  buy

 Leadership and Self-Deception: Getting Out of the Box
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ed,1st printing; a bit of shelfwear to dj More info...

$11.55  buy

 Let Freedom Ring: Winning the War of Liberty over Liberalism: Sean Hannity
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 2nd printing; signed by the author More info...

$20.00  buy

 The Quest for Cosmic Justice: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing; mint More info...

$10.88  buy

 The Complete Works of Josephus: Flavius Josephus
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 11th printing (1973); some edgewear to dj plus a 1" rip; contents clean and... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Churchill: A Life: Martin Gilbert
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: first ed, first printing; brand new except slight wrinkling of dj spine More info...

$24.50  buy

 A Republic, Not an Empire: Reclaiming America's Destiny: Patrick J. Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing. Dj has minor shelf wear. Book has never been... More info...

$4.00  buy

 Why Courage Matters: The Way to a Braver Life: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing; small mark to dust jacket More info...

$5.00  buy

 Massacre at Mountain Meadows: An American Tragedy: Glen M. Leonard, Richard E. Turley, Ronald W. Walker
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 2nd printing More info...

$19.95  buy

 John Adams: David Willis McCullough
(Audio, 2001)

Condition: Like New

$7.50  buy

 A Conflict of Visions: Ideological Origins of Political Struggles: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 3rd printing; unread, unmarked; book like new, dj slightly marred More info...

$28.50  buy

 Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Quaeda: John Keegan
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: 1st Am ed; dj has slight edge wrinkles More info...

$3.50  buy

 Americans: The National Experience: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Apparent 1st printing; book immaculate, dj shows shelfwear. Save on... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Rose for Mrs. Miniver: The Life of Greer Garson: Michael Troyan
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First ed, first printing; apart from very scant scuffing to dj, a pristine,... More info...

$15.50  buy

 An Education for Our Time: Josiah Bunting, Robert Parkman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: 1st ed, 4th printing. Never read, mint. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Speeches That Changed the World: The Stories and Transcripts of the Moments That Made History
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Apparent first printing. Clean, no marks. Dj very good, minor shelfwear. More info...

$5.12  buy

 Faith: The Essence of True Religion: Gordon Bitner Hinckley
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Fourth printing. Like new. Lengthy inscription on flyleaf. More info...

$4.88  buy

 Complete Robot: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: a little shelfwear; small waterstain on flyleaf; dj showing its age More info...

$26.50  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page