 |
Free to Choose: A Personal Statement: Milton Friedman
(Hardcover, 1980)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: tight, clean, unread; different dj with normal wear More info...
 $4.50  |
|
 |
To America: Personal Reflections of an Historian: Stephen E. Ambrose Jr.
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: apparent 1st ed, 1st printing; unread; bump to DJ on one corner; small rip More info...
 $2.95  |
|
 |
Launching a Leadership Revolution: Mastering the Five Levels of Influence: Christopher Brady, Orrin Woodward
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 7th printing. Complete with 2-CD Intro pack, slipcased, mint More info...
 $12.00  |
|
 |
Leadership and Self-Deception: Getting Out of the Box
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ed,1st printing; a bit of shelfwear to dj More info...
 $11.55  |
|
 |
Let Freedom Ring: Winning the War of Liberty over Liberalism: Sean Hannity
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 2nd printing; signed by the author More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Quest for Cosmic Justice: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing; mint More info...
 $10.88  |
|
 |
The Complete Works of Josephus: Flavius Josephus
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 11th printing (1973); some edgewear to dj plus a 1" rip; contents clean and... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Churchill: A Life: Martin Gilbert
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: first ed, first printing; brand new except slight wrinkling of dj spine More info...
 $24.50  |
|
 |
A Republic, Not an Empire: Reclaiming America's Destiny: Patrick J. Buchanan
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing. Dj has minor shelf wear. Book has never been... More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
Why Courage Matters: The Way to a Braver Life: John McCain, Mark Salter
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 1st printing; small mark to dust jacket More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Massacre at Mountain Meadows: An American Tragedy: Glen M. Leonard, Richard E. Turley, Ronald W. Walker
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 2nd printing More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
John Adams: David Willis McCullough
(Audio, 2001)
 Condition: Like New
 $7.50  |
|
 |
A Conflict of Visions: Ideological Origins of Political Struggles: Thomas Sowell
(Hardcover, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: 1st ed, 3rd printing; unread, unmarked; book like new, dj slightly marred More info...
 $28.50  |
|
 |
Intelligence in War: Knowledge of the Enemy from Napoleon to Al-Quaeda: John Keegan
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: 1st Am ed; dj has slight edge wrinkles More info...
 $3.50  |
|
 |
Americans: The National Experience: Daniel J. Boorstin
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Apparent 1st printing; book immaculate, dj shows shelfwear. Save on... More info...
 $10.00  |
|
 |
A Rose for Mrs. Miniver: The Life of Greer Garson: Michael Troyan
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: First ed, first printing; apart from very scant scuffing to dj, a pristine,... More info...
 $15.50  |
|
 |
An Education for Our Time: Josiah Bunting, Robert Parkman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: 1st ed, 4th printing. Never read, mint. More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
Speeches That Changed the World: The Stories and Transcripts of the Moments That Made History
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Apparent first printing. Clean, no marks. Dj very good, minor shelfwear. More info...
 $5.12  |
|
 |
Faith: The Essence of True Religion: Gordon Bitner Hinckley
(Hardcover, 1989)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Fourth printing. Like new. Lengthy inscription on flyleaf. More info...
 $4.88  |
|
 |
Complete Robot: Isaac Asimov
(Hardcover, 1982)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: a little shelfwear; small waterstain on flyleaf; dj showing its age More info...
 $26.50  |