|
|
 |
craiglaf (1277 )
 Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 1277
Member since Dec-26-03 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited |
Ships from: Eugene, OR

Add to Favorite Sellers

View seller's items for sale on eBay


 |
Books 304 items
|

 |
The Norton Anthology of American Literature, Shorter Version
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no folds,... More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
The Developing Person Through the Life Span: Kathleen Stassen Berger, Kathleen Stasser Berger
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, a few folded-down page corners, otherwise... More info...
 $79.79  |
|
 |
The Chronicles of Narnia
(Boxed Set & Paperback, 1970)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Top left edge of box has been repaired with scotch tape; box otherwise... More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Mathematics Beyond the Numbers: George T. Gilbert, Rhonda L. Hatcher
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear on cover, bookstore marks/stickers on spine, back cover and... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Engineering: Drawing & Design: J. Lee Turpin
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Includes accompanying CD; book has light cover wear, otherwise like new,... More info...
 $89.95  |
|
 |
How It All Vegan!: Irresistible Recipes for an Animal-Free Diet: Sarah Kramer, Tanya Barnard
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Colonial Latin America: Lyman L. Johnson, Mark A. Burkholder
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Mild backpack wear, scattered highlights, margin notes and underlines,... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Imaginative Writing: The Elements of Craft: Janet Burroway
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover and corner wear, otherwise very good with no folds, tears or... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
Alice Starmore's Book of Fair Isle Knitting: Alice Starmore
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover wear, otherwise very good with no tears, no highlights,... More info...
 $15.95  |
|
 |
ChefMD's Big Book of Culinary Medicine: A Food Lover's Road Map to Losing Weight, Preventing Disease, Getting Really Healthy: John LA Puma, Rebecca Powell Marx
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on dust jacket, otherwise like new, crisp and clean... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Hyperspace: A Scientific Odyssey Through Parallel Universes, Time Warps and the Tenth Dimension: Michio Kaku
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on dust jacket, otherwise like new, crisp and clean... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
National Audubon Society Guide to Marine Mammals of the World: Brent S. Stewart, James A. Powell, National Audubon Society, Phillip J. Clapham
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean inside with no... More info...
 $13.95  |
|
 |
Essentials of Human Anatomy and Physiology: Elaine N. Marieb
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Moderate backpack dogearing, scattered highlighting, otherwise very good... More info...
 $29.95  |
|
 |
To Buy or Not to Buy: Why We Overshop and How to Stop: April Benson
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Unweaving the Rainbow: Science, Delusion and the Appetite for Wonder: Richard Dawkins
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Great Garden Companions: A Companion-Planting System for a Beautiful, Chemical-Free Vegetable Garden: Sally Jean Cunningham
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Hands on Spinning: Lee Raven
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Light cover wear, otherwise very good with no folds, tears or creases, no... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Contract Law 2008: Selected Source Materials: Melvin A. Eisenberg, Steven J. Burton
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Rules of Contract Law, 2007-2008 Statutory Supplement: Selections from the Uniform Commerical Code, the Cisg, the Restatement (Second) of Contracts, and the Unidroit Principles, With Material on Contract D: Charles L. Knapp, Harry G. Prince, Nathan M. Crystal
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
The Complete How-To Book of Indian Craft: Walter Bernard Hunt
(Paperback, 1973)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slightest shelf wear on cover, otherwise like new, crisp and clean with no... More info...
 $9.95  |

|