Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > craftingnmore > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Business & Economics (5)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (3)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (9)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
craftingnmore (3) About Me

Feedback Score: 3
Member since Dec-08-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Athens, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Richest Man in Babylon: George S. Clason
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition - Doesn't look brand new but has no easily noticeable... More info...

$1.28  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart and Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Excellent Buy, Fast Shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Carbohydrate Addict's Diet: The Lifelong Solution to Yo-Yo Dieting: Rachael F. Heller, Richard F. Heller
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition - Doesn't look brand new but has no easily noticeable... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Eat More, Weigh Less: Dr. Dean Ornish's Advantage Ten Program for Losing Weight Safely While Eating Abundantly: Dean Ornish M.D., Shirley Elizabeth Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, excellent buy, fast shipping. More info...

$1.98  buy

 What You Don't Know May Be Killing You!: Don Colbert
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition, Excellent Buy, Fast Shipping. More info...

$2.58  buy

 The Mediterranean Diet: Marissa Cloutier
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good condition - Doesn't look brand new but has no easily noticeable... More info...

$2.26  buy

 The One Minute Sales Person: Larry Wilson, Spencer Johnson
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good - No damage to the cover, no wear to binding, pages undamaged except... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Low-Fat Living: Turn Off the Fat-Makers Turn on the Fat-Burners for Longevity Energy Weight Loss Freedom from Disease: Leslie L. Cooper, Robert K. Cooper
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Looks brand new except for slight color fading on the binding (been sitting... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Electronic Day Trader: George West, Marc Friedfertig
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Excellent condition, With Dust Cover, Fast Shipping. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Fit-Or-Fat Target Diet: Covert Bailey
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New Condition - Shiny, undamaged cover, no missing pages, all pages... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Prevention's Your Perfect Weight: The Diet-Free Weight-Loss Method Developed by the World's Leading Health Magazine: Linda Konner, Mark Bricklin
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This book is in excellent shape, no indication of ever being read, fast... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The 11 Elements of Prudent Investing: Andrew R. Karabinos
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like New - no missing pages, all pages undamaged (no creases or tears), no... More info...

$3.91  buy

 You Can Sell Anything by Telephone!: Gary Goodman
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, (been sitting on book shelf), fast shipping. More info...

$0.98  buy

 Unix: The Complete Reference System V Release 3: Stephen Coffin
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very Good Condition, Excellent Buy, Good Reference Book, Fast Shipping. More info...

$2.28  buy

Page 1 of 1