 |
The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but has a dent down the center of the cover. No remainder... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Reptile Room: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but has original owner name on insider cover where it says "Ex... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Field Guide: Holly Black
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has an Ex-Library sticker on the front cover. The book also has some... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Put Me in the Zoo: Robert Lopshire
(Hardcover, 1960)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has light wear to edges of cover. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
There's a Wocket in My Pocket!: Dr. Suess's Book of Ridiculous Rhymes: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book has light shelf wear to page edges. No Remainder Marks. Same Day... More info...
 $2.00  |
|
 |
The Invasion: K. A. Applegate
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book's first page has fallen out but has been put back in the book. The... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Sarah, Plain and Tall: Patricia MacLachlan
(Paperback, 1987)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Different Cover. No Remainder Marks. Same Day Shipping!! More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
George's Marvelous Medicine: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is BRAND NEW but has original owner name on on the page edges of book.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Judy Moody Saves the World: Megan McDonald
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book has original owner name and address written largely on inside front... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is NEW but has light shelf wear to edges of cover. Different cover.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Star Wars Jedi Quest: The Trail of the Jedi: Jude Watson, Judy Blundell
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Has creases to front and back covers. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Letters from Rifka: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Same Day Shipping!! More info...
 $1.75  |
|
 |
The Secret of Shadow Ranch: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1965)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is NEW but has original owner name and tape on inside front cover.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference: Irene Dunlap, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Boo has light shelf wear to edges of cover. No remainder marks. Same Day... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?: Bill Martin
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same Day Shipping!! More info...
 $8.75  |
|
 |
Setting Up a Saltwater Aquarium: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet: Gregory Skomal
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same-day shipping!! More info...
 $2.25  |
|
 |
Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1974)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book has crease on lower corner of cover. No marks or writing inside. Same... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Truth About Bats: E. Moore, Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Has light shelfwear to front cover. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Truth About Bats: E. Moore, Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Has original owner name inside cover. No other marks or writing inside.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
My Pants Are Haunted!: Jim Benton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same-day shipping!! More info...
 $3.00  |