Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > craftdiva15 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (3)
 Architecture & Design (2)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (21)
 Business & Economics (2)
 Children & Teens (308)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (27)
 Fiction & Literature (47)
 History (9)
 Hobbies & Crafts (5)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (6)
 Medical (13)
 Mind & Body (40)
 Nature & Animals (50)
 Parenting & Family (38)
 Performing Arts (17)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (36)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (12)
 Science & Technology (28)
 Social Science & Politics (32)
 Sports & Recreation (9)
 Transportation (6)
 Travel (9)
 True Crime (3)
 Other (37)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
craftdiva15 (123Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 123
Member since Mar-04-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Boone, IA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
378 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Bad Beginning: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but has a dent down the center of the cover. No remainder... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Reptile Room: Lemony Snicket
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW, but has original owner name on insider cover where it says "Ex... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Field Guide: Holly Black
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has an Ex-Library sticker on the front cover. The book also has some... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Put Me in the Zoo: Robert Lopshire
(Hardcover, 1960)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has light wear to edges of cover. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...

$2.00  buy

 There's a Wocket in My Pocket!: Dr. Suess's Book of Ridiculous Rhymes: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has light shelf wear to page edges. No Remainder Marks. Same Day... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Invasion: K. A. Applegate
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book's first page has fallen out but has been put back in the book. The... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Sarah, Plain and Tall: Patricia MacLachlan
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Different Cover. No Remainder Marks. Same Day Shipping!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 George's Marvelous Medicine: Roald Dahl
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is BRAND NEW but has original owner name on on the page edges of book.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Judy Moody Saves the World: Megan McDonald
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has original owner name and address written largely on inside front... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Two Towers: Being the Second Part of the Lord of the Rings: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW but has light shelf wear to edges of cover. Different cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Star Wars Jedi Quest: The Trail of the Jedi: Jude Watson, Judy Blundell
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Has creases to front and back covers. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Letters from Rifka: Karen Hesse
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder mark. Same Day Shipping!! More info...

$1.75  buy

 The Secret of Shadow Ranch: Carolyn Keene
(Hardcover, 1965)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW but has original owner name and tape on inside front cover.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Preteen Soul: Stories About Facing Challenges, Realizing Dreams and Making a Difference: Irene Dunlap, Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Patty Hansen
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Boo has light shelf wear to edges of cover. No remainder marks. Same Day... More info...

$9.50  buy

 Polar Bear, Polar Bear, What Do You Hear?: Bill Martin
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same Day Shipping!! More info...

$8.75  buy

 Setting Up a Saltwater Aquarium: An Owner's Guide to a Happy, Healthy Pet: Gregory Skomal
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same-day shipping!! More info...

$2.25  buy

 Charlotte's Web: E. B. White
(Paperback, 1974)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book has crease on lower corner of cover. No marks or writing inside. Same... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Truth About Bats: E. Moore, Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has light shelfwear to front cover. No marks or writing inside. Same-day... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Truth About Bats: E. Moore, Joanna Cole
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Has original owner name inside cover. No other marks or writing inside.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 My Pants Are Haunted!: Jim Benton
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: No remainder marks. Same-day shipping!! More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 19

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page