Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books > Science & Technology
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Science & Technology (37)
 Astronomy (3)
 Earth Sciences (2)
 Life Sciences (17)
 Physics (1)
 Technology (13)
 Time (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (118Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
37 items in Science & Technology

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Sandstorm: James Rollins
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Well cared for used copy.No flaws. Satisfaction guaranteed. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Sex Toys 101: A Playfully Uninhibited Guide: Claire Cavanah, Rachel Venning
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. No reminder marks. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Mermaid Chair: Sue Monk Kidd
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: The box has shelf wear but the disks are perfect.. Too good a story to give... More info...

$5.50  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Panty Hose, Hot Peppers, Tea Bags, and More--for the Garden: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Control Weeds, Beat Pests, Cook Compost, Solve Problems, Make Tricky Jobs Easy, and Save Time
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Nice hardcover no remainder marks More info...

$14.25  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Success As a Chef: Leslie Bilderback
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publosher overstock. Excellent except the back cover was bent. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Reinvent Your Garden: Sunset Books
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new perfect copy . No remainder marks. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Illustrated Timeline of Religion: A Crash Course in Words & Pictures: Laura Smith
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Too bad there is no picture. This is an attractive book. Brand new. No... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Advanced Framing Methods: Builders Essentials: Scott Simpson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Electrician's Technical Reference: Wiring Methods: Richard Loyd
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. Perfect. More info...

$34.95  buy

 Time for Learning Stars and Planets: Rick Morris
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Good new copy with minor shefl wear. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Pictograms, Icons & Signs: A Guide to Information Graphics: Rayan Abdullah, Roger Hubner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has small remainder dot on bottom edge. Otherwise perfect, brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Curious Minds: How A Child Becomes A Scientist: John Brockman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with no remainder marks or flaws. Gift quality More info...

$4.59  buy

 Pond Features and Decorations: Philip Swindells
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new with no remainder marks. More info...

$7.00  buy

 The Butterfly Handbook: The Definitive Reference for Every Enthusiast: Jacqueline Y. Miller, Lee D. Miller
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new Publisher overtock. No remainder marks More info...

$15.00  buy

 Take This Stuff and Hack It!: Transform Everyday Electronics into Modern Techno-wonders: Dave Prochnow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher overstock. Does have some remainder marks across... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Painted Calico & Decoupage: Janet Eadie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. NO marks or flaws..Great gift quality book. More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Private Gardens of Charleston: Louisa Pringle Cameron
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. Dustcover good except has corner of back cover... More info...

$12.50  buy

 The Fantasy of Flowers: Boris Vallejo, Julie Bell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$6.00  buy

 A Dictionary of Astronomy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock, some shelf wear. no remainder marks More info...

$8.95  buy

 Plants, People, and Culture: The Science of Ethnobotany: Michael J. Balick, Paul Alan Cox
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good hardcover with very good dustcover, which has a little shelf wear.... More info...

$9.25  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page