Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books > Reference & Study Aids
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Catalogs (1)
 Consumer Guides (2)
 Dictionaries (3)
 Directories (1)
 Encyclopedias (1)
 Handbooks & Manuals (4)
 Questions & Answers (1)
 Thesauri (1)
 Trivia (1)
 Yearbooks & Annuals (1)
 Other (5)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (119Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
18 items in Reference & Study Aids

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Devil's Teeth: A True Story Of Obsession and Survival Among America's Great White Sharks: Susan Casey
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Excellent copy, dust cover also in almost new condition. Hard cover, great... More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Secrets of the Freemasons: Michael Bradley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock hardcover. Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Investing Online for Dummies: Kathleen Sindell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and untouched, pretty much. No marks or flaws. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Everything You Know Is Wrong: The Disinformation Guide to Secrets and Lies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, not a remainder, no marks or flaws. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Rick Steves' Italian Phrase Book & Dictionary: Rick Steves
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: The edition is the sixth edition, more recent. Small pristine paperback,... More info...

$4.25  buy

 Warman's American Furniture
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely brand new publisher overstock. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.95  buy

 Shooter's Bible
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New softcover. Minimal shelf wear. More info...

$19.00  buy

 Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Southeast: David Emblidge, Doris Gove, National Audubon Society
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice compact glossy paperback..Handy for travel..Brand new and gift quality More info...

$6.50  buy

 How It Feels to Be Attacked by a Shark: And Other Amazing Life-or-Death Situations!: Michelle Hamer
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new book. Very interesting stories.How it feels to be struck by... More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Dictionary of Astronomy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock, some shelf wear. no remainder marks More info...

$8.95  buy

 Grow It: The Beginner's Complete In-Harmony-With-Nature Small Farm Guide-From Vegetable and Grain Growing to Livestock Care: Richard W. Langer
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: First printing paperback, 1973. It does have shelf and handling wear but it... More info...

$29.00  buy

 Control + Alt + Delete: A Dictionary of Cyberslang: Jonathon Keats
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, gift quality More info...

$5.00  buy

 Minted: Think Books
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new.No remainder marks More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Bargain Hunters Handbook: How to Buy Just About Anything for Next to Nothing: Rob Adams, Terry Adams
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. Has a ding on lower corner. Dustcover in excellent... More info...

$4.25  buy

 The Bargain Buyer's Guide: The Consumer's Bible To Big Savings Online & By Mail: Elizabeth Cline
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New paperback but does have some shelfwear and a bend in the back cover. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Langenscheidt Pocket Merriam-Webster Thesaurus: Langenscheidt Staff
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice beautiful handy pocket size. Great gift for a student or word person. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Planet Earth: The Childrens Guide to Our Extraordinary World
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful cover..too bad half doesn;t have it. New with minimal shelf wear More info...

$7.95  buy

 The Disinformation Book Of Lists: Russ Kick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 1