Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (20)
 Ancient History (1)
 Current Events (4)
 Europe (1)
 Military (5)
 Native American (2)
 United States (5)
 World (1)
 Other (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (118Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
20 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Secrets of the Freemasons: Michael Bradley
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock hardcover. Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Everything You Know Is Wrong: The Disinformation Guide to Secrets and Lies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, not a remainder, no marks or flaws. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Act of War: Dale Brown
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher's overstock factory sealed, brand new untouched and pristine. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Act of Treason: Vince Flynn
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks perfect, box has minimal shelfwear. Great story to listen to on a... More info...

$6.00  buy

 American Terrorist: Timothy McVeigh and the Oklahoma City Bombing: Dan Herbeck, Lou Michel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, inside and out, dust cover perfect. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Hell is Upon Us: D-Day in the Pacific June-August 1944: Victor Brooks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback with dustcover new also. More info...

$5.75  buy

 Ghost Soldiers: The Forgotten Epic Story of World War Ii's Most Dramatic Mission: Hampton Sides
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Listened to once from private collection. Well cared for copy. No flaws. More info...

$8.00  buy

 To Appomattox and Beyond: The Civil War Soldier in War and Peace: Larry M. Logue
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. No remainder marks More info...

$4.50  buy

 Silent Thunder: Iris Johansen, Roy Johansen
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Used once. Well cared for. Everythig in good shape including the box. More info...

$9.00  buy

 The National Congress of American Indians: The Founding Years: Thomas W. Cowger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect copy. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Bark Canoes and Skin Boats of North America: Edwin T Adney, Howard I. Chappelle, Howard Irving Chappelle
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: This is a new publisher overstock. Has damage to the bottom back corner... More info...

$8.00  buy

 Pawleys Island: A Lowcountry Tale: Dorothea Benton Frank
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality More info...

$9.00  buy

 Final Warning: Averting Disaster in the New Age of Terrorism: Dr. Robert Kupperman, Jeff Kamen
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Not a remainder or library copy. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Disasters And Heroic Rescues Of Florida: E. Lynne Wright
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. NO remainder marks. More info...

$4.50  buy

 Modern War: Jo Forty
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. No remainder marks. Dustcover has slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Social Origins of the Urban South: Race, Gender, and Migration in Nashville and Middle Tennessee, 1890-1930: Louis M. Kyriakoudes
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect. No remainder marks. More info...

$10.00  buy

 Transport in Ancient Egypt: Robert B. Partridge
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. No remainder marks More info...

$9.50  buy

 The Civil War in Photographs: William C. Davis
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new publisher overstock. Has some minimal shelf wear. More info...

$24.50  buy

 Killing Hitler: The Plots, the Assassins, and the Dictator Who Cheated Death: Roger Moorhouse
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Read but well cared for. A few corners folded and slight shelf wear. More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Disinformation Book Of Lists: Russ Kick
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New

$8.00  buy

Page 1 of 1