Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books > Business & Economics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Business & Economics (27)
 Business Writing (2)
 Careers (3)
 Consumer Behavior (1)
 Decision-Making & Problem Solving (1)
 E-Commerce (3)
 Economics (1)
 Entrepreneurship (3)
 Human Resources & Personnel Management (3)
 Industries (3)
 Labor (1)
 Management (2)
 Marketing (1)
 Money & Monetary Policy (1)
 Personal Finance (2)
 Real Estate (2)
 Sales & Selling (3)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (118Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
27 items in Business & Economics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Married Lovers: Jackie Collins
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. New but box has some shelf wear and I removed the... More info...

$6.50  buy

 Investing Online for Dummies: Kathleen Sindell
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and untouched, pretty much. No marks or flaws. More info...

$8.00  buy

 Everything You Know Is Wrong: The Disinformation Guide to Secrets and Lies
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Perfect, not a remainder, no marks or flaws. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Handy Farm Devices and How to Make Them: A Classic of American Invention and Know How: Rolfe Cobleigh
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Perfect. Great little gift item. A fascinating book actually. More info...

$5.95  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Starting Your Own Business: Ed Paulson
(Other, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nearly perfect copy with CD unopened. Minor shelf wear More info...

$9.50  buy

 202 Things You Can Buy And Sell For Big Profits: James Stephenson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new and hardly touched. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Yankee Magazine's Panty Hose, Hot Peppers, Tea Bags, and More--for the Garden: 1,001 Ingenious Ways to Use Common Household Items to Control Weeds, Beat Pests, Cook Compost, Solve Problems, Make Tricky Jobs Easy, and Save Time
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Nice hardcover no remainder marks More info...

$14.25  buy

 The Complete Idiot's Guide to Success As a Chef: Leslie Bilderback
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publosher overstock. Excellent except the back cover was bent. More info...

$7.00  buy

 On Cooking: Techniques from Expert Chefs: Alan M. Hause, Sarah Labensky
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition, dustcover very good also. No marks, butter splotches.... More info...

$16.50  buy

 Standing in the Rainbow: Fannie Flagg
(Audio, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks are perfect, jewel case has a crack on the back cover..Great book,... More info...

$11.50  buy

 Expand Your Business Using Ebay: J. S. McDougall
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new and pristine. No remainder marks. More info...

$8.50  buy

 Past Perfect: Library Edition: Susan Isaacs
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new still in the shrink wrap. More info...

$7.50  buy

 The Everything Grant Writing Book: Create the Perfect Proposal to Raise the Funds You Need: Judy Tremore, Nancy Burke Smith
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice new publisher overstock with minimal shelf wear. Learn how to write... More info...

$9.50  buy

 The 250 Personal Finance Questions Everyone Should Ask: Peter J. Sander, peter Sandler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One little pressure mark on the front cover, otherwise perfect More info...

$3.50  buy

 Ipod Repair Quicksteps: Brandon Jones, Marc Campbell
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new and untouched. More info...

$12.95  buy

 Crystal Reports 9 on Oracle: Marie Annette Harper
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new publisher overstock. No remainder marks. More info...

$8.50  buy

 The Creative Training Idea Book: Inspired Tips and Techniques for Engaging and Effective Learning: Michael O'Hora, Robert W. Lucas
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with slight shelf wear. More info...

$19.95  buy

 Persuasion: Command Attention / Hold Their Interest / Get What You Want: Tom Gorman
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Brand new copy, does have a slight ding on front cover More info...

$5.00  buy

 Point & Click Jobfinder: Seth Godin
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfectly new book. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Art and Science of Business Persuasion: Mastering the Power of Getting What You Want: Geoff Burch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Used but well cared for. No marks or flaws. Dustcover just shows minor... More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page