 |
The Truth Is: My Life in Love and Music: Laura Morton, Melissa Etheridge
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect copy..not a remainder, no marks, dust cover perfect also. Gift... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Orange County Choppers: The Tale of the Teutuls: Keith Zimmerman, Kent Zimmerman, Michael Teutul, Mike Teutul
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new. Book and dustcover perfect. Too bad no picture here..Three hunks... More info...
 $7.75  |
|
 |
Still Me: Christopher Reeve
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift quality brand new NOT a remainder or exlib copy More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Breaking the Surface: Eric Marcus, Greg Louganis
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Gift quality. Perfect. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
Wild Orchids: Jude Deveraux
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Disks in fine shape..Box has minimal shelf wear More info...
 $7.00  |
|
 |
American Terrorist: Timothy McVeigh and the Oklahoma City Bombing: Dan Herbeck, Lou Michel
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect, inside and out, dust cover perfect. More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
The Apprentice: My Life in the Kitchen: Jacques Pepin, Michel Chevalier
(Audio, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Factory sealed book on disks. Gift quality. No remainder marks. Never... More info...
 $7.95  |
|
 |
Curious Minds: How A Child Becomes A Scientist: John Brockman
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: New with no remainder marks or flaws. Gift quality More info...
 $4.59  |
|
 |
Invincible: My Journey from FAn to NFL Team Captain: Chad Millman, Vince Papale
(Audio, 2006)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Well cared for copy. No flaws, even the box is in great shape..just minor... More info...
 $6.50  |
|
 |
Making Choices, Taking Chances: Nurse Leaders Tell Their Stories: Anne Zimmerman, Thelma Schorr
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Very good hard copy...just slight shelf wear More info...
 $5.98  |
|
 |
Pawleys Island: A Lowcountry Tale: Dorothea Benton Frank
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality More info...
 $9.00  |
|
 |
Running With the Bulls: My Years With the Hemingways: Valerie Hemingway
(Audio, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Box has slight shelf wear, otherwise perfect More info...
 $6.00  |
|
 |
My Story: Caroline Cossey
(Hardcover, 1992)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: The book is perfect, like new but the dust jacket has minor shelf wear. No... More info...
 $45.00  |
|
 |
Straight from the Heart: A Love Story: Bob Jackson-Paris, Bob Paris, Rod Jackson-Paris
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Perfect. Gift quality. Brand new. Not a remainder or ex-lib More info...
 $7.50  |
|
 |
Epicenter: San Francisco Bay Area Art Now: Leslie Aboud Holzman, Mark Johnstone
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brnd new, no remainder marks, slight shelf wear More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
Joe: A Memoir Of Joe Brainard: Ron Padgett
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Slight shelf wear. NO marks or flaws. More info...
 $4.00  |
|
 |
A Woman's Guide To Mountain Climbing: Poems: Jane Augustine
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Autographed and inscribed to Joan...etc.. More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
Living by the Dead: Ellen Ashdown
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Just like new, no marks, folds, or cookie stains... More info...
 $13.50  |