Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books > Art & Photography
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Art & Photography (35)
 Art (9)
 Art History (2)
 Design (2)
 Fashion (2)
 Individual Artist (1)
 Photography (14)
 Pictorial (1)
 Popular Culture (1)
 Other (10)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (119Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me


Books Books
35 items in Art & Photography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Fabulous Fakes: A Passion for Vintage Costume Jewelry: Carole Tanenbaum
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. Dustjacket new also. More info...

$14.50  buy

 Erotic Home Photography: How To Take Your Own Nude Portraits: wendy ang
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new but some shelf wear to the cover. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Native American Beadwork: Projects & Techniques from the Southwest: Theresa Flores Geary
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Beautiful brand new book. It is really stimulating. Great pictures,... More info...

$16.95  buy

 Decorating Ceramics: Over 300 Easy-To-Paint Patterns: Nicky Cooney
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Pristine hardback with dustcover. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Bettie Page Rules: The Pin-up Battles of the Classic Beauties and Bombshells of the 1950s in over 300 Rare Photographs & Original Artwork: Jim Silke
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Great nice copy new publisher overstock. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$11.99  buy

 Warman's American Furniture
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Completely brand new publisher overstock. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.95  buy

 National Geographic Cat Shots: Michele B. Slung, Michele Sun, National Geographic Society
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardback with dustcover. It does have some shelf wear..lower... More info...

$20.00  buy

 Drawing the New Adventure Cartoons: Cool Spies, Evil Guys and Action Heroes: Christopher Hart
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new publisher overstock. No marks or flaws. Great book. More info...

$12.00  buy

 Anatomy for the Artist: Daniel Carter, Michael Courtney
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new hardcover. Dustcover new also. More info...

$8.50  buy

 How You Can Make $25,000 a Year With Your Camera: (No Matter Where You Live): Larry Cribb
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. Slight shelf wear More info...

$6.50  buy

 Stamp: Tips, Techniques and Projects for Stamp Lovers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect. Gift quality, one heck of a wonderful book full of... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Pictograms, Icons & Signs: A Guide to Information Graphics: Rayan Abdullah, Roger Hubner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has small remainder dot on bottom edge. Otherwise perfect, brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Scarves to Make: Linda Lee
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new. No remainder marks More info...

$10.00  buy

 Take This Stuff and Hack It!: Transform Everyday Electronics into Modern Techno-wonders: Dave Prochnow
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. Publisher overstock. Does have some remainder marks across... More info...

$14.00  buy

 Painted Calico & Decoupage: Janet Eadie
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new. NO marks or flaws..Great gift quality book. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Donna Karan: Ingrid Sischy
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$7.50  buy

 Femmes Fatales of the 1950s: Bunny Yeager
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Has slight shelf wear. More info...

$14.95  buy

 The Fantasy of Flowers: Boris Vallejo, Julie Bell
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New

$6.00  buy

 New Burlesque: Cecile Camart, Katharina Bosse
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New with some shelf wear. More info...

$11.75  buy

 Galactic Geographic Annual 3003
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New copy with some minor shefl wear. This is one fascinating book. More info...

$10.75  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page