Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (35)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (13)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (67)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (26)
 Home & Garden (42)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (32)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (37)
 Social Science & Politics (43)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (119Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 119
Member since Jun-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Melrose, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
343 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  Sorting by Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 101 Things to Do in a Shed: Robert Beattie
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Mint, gift quality, no remainder mark More info...

$5.00  buy

 15th Century Paintings: Rainer Hagen, Rose-Marie Hagen
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A lovely little gift to give or get. More info...

$5.00  buy

 2012: The Return of Quetzalcoatl: Daniel Pinchbeck
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publishers overstock. Minor shelfwear. No remainder marks. More info...

$6.50  buy

 202 Things You Can Buy And Sell For Big Profits: James Stephenson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock. Brand new and hardly touched. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.50  buy

 50 Places to See Before You Die & 50 Places That Are a Lot More Fun: Nicholas Noyes
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality dust cover perfect also More info...

$4.99  buy

 6 Steps to Songwriting Success: The Comprehensive Guide to Writing and Marketing Hit Songs: Jason Blume
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publishers overstock. Small remainder dot on bottom edge. More info...

$12.25  buy

 A Dictionary of Astronomy
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher overstock, some shelf wear. no remainder marks More info...

$8.95  buy

 A Field Guide to Warblers of North America: Jon Dunn, Kimball L. Garrett, National Audubon Society, National Wildlife Federation
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect pristine copy of this great reference and field guide to warblers.... More info...

$6.95  buy

 A Grave at Glorieta: A Harrison Raines Civil War Mystery: Michael Kilian
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect. Hardcover with dust jacket perfect also. Great gift... More info...

$11.00  buy

 A Lick of Frost: A Novel: Laurell K. Hamilton
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new still in the shrink wrap More info...

$10.00  buy

 A New Owner's Guide to Boxers: Rick Tomita
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new publisher overstock. More info...

$5.50  buy

 A Quiche Before Dying: A Jane Jeffry Mystery: Jill Churchill
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Actually it is almost like new except the corners of the cover are slightly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 A Woman's Guide To Mountain Climbing: Poems: Jane Augustine
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Autographed and inscribed to Joan...etc.. More info...

$6.95  buy

 Act of Treason: Vince Flynn
(Audio, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks perfect, box has minimal shelfwear. Great story to listen to on a... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Act of War: Dale Brown
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Publisher's overstock factory sealed, brand new untouched and pristine. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Advanced Framing Methods: Builders Essentials: Scott Simpson
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New publisher overstock. No remainder marks. More info...

$9.00  buy

 All Night Long: Jayne Ann Krentz
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks in perfect condition, box has shelf wear More info...

$12.00  buy

 All I Need Is You: Johanna Lindsey
(Audio, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new still in shrink wrap More info...

$9.50  buy

 American Terrorist: Timothy McVeigh and the Oklahoma City Bombing: Dan Herbeck, Lou Michel
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect, inside and out, dust cover perfect. More info...

$5.00  buy

 An Instant Guide to Insects: The Most Familiar Species of North American Insects Described and Illustrated in Full Color: Cecilia Fitzsimons, Pamela Forey
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect. More info...

$6.50  buy

Page 1 of 18

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page