Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cowgirlpeege > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (11)
 Architecture & Design (9)
 Art & Photography (35)
 Biography & Autobiography (18)
 Business & Economics (27)
 Children & Teens (9)
 Computers & Internet (16)
 Cooking (12)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (67)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (25)
 Home & Garden (42)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (10)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (25)
 Nature & Animals (31)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (4)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (18)
 Religion & Spirituality (11)
 Science & Technology (37)
 Social Science & Politics (43)
 Sports & Recreation (20)
 Transportation (10)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (5)
 Other (45)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cowgirlpeege (119Feedback is 100 to 499) About Me

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 119
Member since Jun-22-02 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Melrose, FL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
340 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Environmental Law in Context: Cases, Materials And Statutes: Robin Kundis Craig
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Yes, indeed, brand new. Half price and immediate shipping More info...

$45.00  buy

 The 250 Personal Finance Questions Everyone Should Ask: Peter J. Sander, peter Sandler
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: One little pressure mark on the front cover, otherwise perfect More info...

$3.50  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: No box, jewel case is perfect...CD's perfect, no scratches. Like New. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Sweeney Todd and the String of Pearls: Yuri Rasovsky
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New

$6.99  buy

 Bobbsey Twins Dr. Funnybone's Secret: Laura Lee Hope
(Hardcover, 1970)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: The book has been around but is in very good condition. Just one flaw and... More info...

$5.95  buy

 Audubon Guide to the National Wildlife Refuges: Southeast: David Emblidge, Doris Gove, National Audubon Society
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Nice compact glossy paperback..Handy for travel..Brand new and gift quality More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Plantfinder's Guide to Garden Ferns: Martin Rickard
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New and perfect. No remainder marks or flaws of any kind. A great gift for... More info...

$5.99  buy

 Stamp: Tips, Techniques and Projects for Stamp Lovers
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Brand new and perfect. Gift quality, one heck of a wonderful book full of... More info...

$5.00  buy

 Boy: Poems: Patrick Phillips
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Like new condition but is inscribed with a rather lengthy paragraph to Joan... More info...

$7.50  buy

 Everything Changes: Jonathan Tropper
(Audio, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks perfect. Box has minimal shelfwear. More info...

$9.80  buy

 The Vanished Man: Jeffery Deaver
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Diska perfect, box has slight shelf wear. More info...

$6.50  buy

 The Best Awful: Carrie Fisher
(Audio, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks are perfect. More info...

$9.50  buy

 Everyday Cooking With Jacques Pepin: Jacques Pepin
(Paperback, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book has used with love. That tells you a lot about a cookbook..nice... More info...

$6.95  buy

 The Little Giant Encyclopedia Of Outrageous Excuses: David MacFarlane
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Oh we all need this one. Brand new condition, hardly examined. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Robert Ludlum's the Lazarus Vendetta: A Covert-one Novel: Patrick Larkin, Robert Ludlum, Scott Brick
(Audio, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Disks perfect, box has been opened but no shelf wear More info...

$7.50  buy

 Practical Outdoor Survival: A Modern Approach to Staying Alive in the Wilderness: Len McDougall
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfectly Brand new, no remainder or other marks of any kind. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Reviving Old Houses: Over 500 Low-Cost Tips & Techniques: Alan Dan Orme
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Perfect gift quality. Lots of handy hints More info...

$4.50  buy

 Pictograms, Icons & Signs: A Guide to Information Graphics: Rayan Abdullah, Roger Hubner
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Has small remainder dot on bottom edge. Otherwise perfect, brand new. More info...

$15.00  buy

 The Disappearance: J. F. Freedman
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hard copy. Dustcover has some shelf wear. Otherwise, fine. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Curious Minds: How A Child Becomes A Scientist: John Brockman
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New with no remainder marks or flaws. Gift quality More info...

$4.59  buy

Page 1 of 17

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page