Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > covertocoverbooksandmore > Books > Nature & Animals  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Nature & Animals (20)
 Animals (8)
 Ecology (2)
 Environmental Conservation (6)
 Forests & Forestry (1)
 Mountains (2)
 Natural Disasters (1)
 Oceans & Seas (5)
 Pets (3)
 Rivers (2)
 Seasons (1)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
covertocoverbooksandmore (794Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
20 items in Nature & Animals

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Giraffe: J. M. Ledgard
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW STORE STOCK - not a remainder. More info...

$4.00  buy

 The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$3.93  buy

 Aquamarine: Alice Hoffman
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Advance reader's edition. More info...

$6.50  buy

 Dog Miracles: Inspirational and Heroic True Stories: Brad Steiger, Sherry Hansen Steiger
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Very Good/--; Tight and clean. More info...

$3.50  buy

 Anna & the King of Siam: Rudyard Kipling
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW STORE STOCK - not a remainder. More info...

$1.75  buy

 Whiteout: Ken Follett
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar sleeve. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Lhasa Apsos: Diane McCarty
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good. Inside text clean and bright. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Discovering the American Stork: Jack Denton Scott, Ozzie Sweet
(Binding Unknown, 1976)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good/Fair. Hardcover. Inside text and photos clean and bright.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Man in a Cage: Robert Elgin
(Binding Unknown, 1972)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Good/Good; Type: Ex-Library; Edition: First Edition; Ex-Lib with all... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Somehow Form a Family: Stories That Are Mostly True: Tony Earley
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/New; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$9.00  buy

 No Remorse: A Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery: James D. Brewer
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/New; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$2.95  buy

 No Virtue: A Masey Baldridge/Luke Williamson Mystery: James D. Brewer
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/New; Edition: First Edition; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$7.50  buy

 Stern's Guide to the Cruise Vacation: Steven B. Stern
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; 6th Ed, NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$5.00  buy

 The Edge of Justice: Clinton McKinzie
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Advance reading copy. More info...

$3.75  buy

 The Rising Sun: Being a True Account of the Voyage of the Great Ship of That Name, the Author's Adventures in the Wastes of the New World, and His Attendance at the: Douglas Galbraith
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Advance reader's edition. More info...

$3.25  buy

 The Everything Bird Book: From Identification to Bird Care, Everything You Need to Know About Our Feathered Friends: Tershia D'Elgin
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$12.00  buy

 The Burning Season: The Murder Of Chico Mendes And The Fight For The Amazon Rain Forest: Andrew Revkin
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Good/Good; Edition: First Edition; Slight shelf wear to DJ. Inside... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Combing the Coast, San Francisco to Santa Cruz: Ruth A. Jackson
(Binding Unknown, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Very Good/--; The text is clean and the binding is tight. More info...

$2.50  buy

 Only One Earth: The Care and Maintenance of a Small Planet: Barbara Ward, Rene J. Dubos, United Nations Conference on the Human E, United Nations Conference on the Human Environment
(Hardcover, 1972)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good/Very Good; Edition:First. Light foxing to top edge. Light... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Day of Confession: Allan Folsom
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar... More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 1