Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > covertocoverbooksandmore > Books > Biography & Autobiography  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Biography & Autobiography (74)
 Business (1)
 Composers & Musicians (3)
 Entertainment & Performing Arts (8)
 Historical (1)
 Literary (6)
 Medical (4)
 Military (4)
 Philosophers (1)
 Political (2)
 Presidents & Heads of State (4)
 Religious (5)
 Royalty (1)
 Social Scientists & Psychologists (2)
 Sports (1)
 Women (4)
 Other (51)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
covertocoverbooksandmore (790Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
74 items in Biography & Autobiography

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Killer Dreams: Iris Johansen
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Previous owner name on top edge. Light shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Greatest Generation: Tom Brokaw
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Gift inscription on half title page. Light... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Protect and Defend: Richard North Patterson
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light crease to spine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 The First Counsel: Brad Meltzer
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light crease to spine. More info...

$2.00  buy

 One Magical Sunday: But Winning Isn't Everything: Donald T. Phillips, Phil Mickelson
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: First Printing. SIGNED BY PHIL MICKELSON on verso of half title page. DJ... More info...

$125.00  buy

 American Scoundrel: The Life of the Notorious Civil War General Dan Sickles: Thomas Keneally
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Very Good/--; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); More info...

$7.50  buy

 Sons of Fortune: Jeffrey Archer
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Talking Straight: Lee A. Iacocca, Sonny Kleinfield
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Good/Very Good; Edition:First. Inside text clean and bright. Ffep is... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Bin Laden: The Man Who Declared War on America: Yossef Bodansky
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/--; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Subterranean Kerouac: The Hidden Life of Jack Kerouac: Ellis Amburn
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/New; NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$24.29  buy

 The Barber of Natchez; Wherein a Slave Is Freed and Rises to a Very High Standing; Whereiting and the Twelfth Winter Meeting of the Ecclesiastical Hi: Wherein a Slave Is Freed and Rises to a Very High Standing; Wherein the Former Slave Writes a Two-Thousand-Page Journal About His Town and Himself: Edwin Adams Davis, William Ransom Hogan
(Paperback, 1973)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: NEW STORE STOCK - Not a remainder. More info...

$13.75  buy

 Blue Mountain: Turning Dreams into Reality: Susan Polis Schutz
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Cond: New/New; Type: Advanced Reading Copy (ARC); Advance reading copy. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Unholy Fire: Whitley Strieber
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Very Good/Very Good; Edition: First English Edition; Spine slightly... More info...

$10.00  buy

 Blind Ambition: The White House Years: John Wesley Dean
(Hardcover, 1979)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Eisenhower: At War, 1943-1945: David Eisenhower
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside text clean and bright. Light shelf wear to DJ. DJ protected in mylar... More info...

$2.00  buy

 McMahon!/the Bare Truth About Chicago's Brashest Bear: Bob Verdi, Jim McMahon
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good/very Good; Gift inscription on ffep. Inside text clean and... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Rock Hudson: His Story: Rock Hudson, Sara Davidson
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good/Very Good; Type:Book Club. Inside text clean and bright.... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Coach: Ray Meyer
(Hardcover, 1987)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cond:Very Good/Very Good. Inside text clean and bright. Very light shelf... More info...

$2.00  buy

 James Beard: A Biography: Robert Clark
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Cond: Fine/Near Fine; Edition: First Edition; Signed by author. More info...

$15.00  buy

 Crampton Hodnet: Barbara Pym
(Hardcover, 1985)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cond: Good/Good; Water stains to bottom covers and spine. More info...

$3.00  buy

Page 1 of 4

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4    Next Next
Go to page