Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cornfarmpassu > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (58)
 Architecture & Design (42)
 Art & Photography (116)
 Biography & Autobiography (933)
 Business & Economics (288)
 Children & Teens (1168)
 Computers & Internet (32)
 Cooking (212)
 Education & Teaching (470)
 Fiction & Literature (3966)
 History (793)
 Hobbies & Crafts (89)
 Home & Garden (129)
 Humor & Games (289)
 Law (375)
 Mathematics (19)
 Medical (365)
 Mind & Body (849)
 Nature & Animals (339)
 Parenting & Family (1040)
 Performing Arts (191)
 Philosophy (137)
 Psychology (625)
 Reference & Study Aids (288)
 Religion & Spirituality (532)
 Science & Technology (475)
 Social Science & Politics (1934)
 Sports & Recreation (219)
 Transportation (90)
 Travel (262)
 True Crime (249)
 Other (1136)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cornfarmpassu (3546Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 3546
Member since Dec-09-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Rantoul, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
7838 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Interpreter of Maladies: Jhumpa Lahiri
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good/ like new light cover wear More info...

$2.02  buy

 The Devil in the White City: Murder, Magic, and Madness at the Fair That Changed America: Erik Larson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Looks like new! a few ear marked pages More info...

$2.53  buy

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Name inside front cover More info...

$0.84  buy

 A Long Way Gone: Memoirs of a Boy Soldier: Ishmael Beah
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Just finished reading, great book! More info...

$8.46  buy

 Eat This Not That! for Kids!: Thousands of Simple Food Swaps That Can Save Your Child from Obesity!: David Zinczenko, Matt Goulding
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: some wear, cover crease, ships out quickly More info...

$5.70  buy

 A Long Way Gone: Memoirs of a Boy Soldier: Ishmael Beah
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great book! Fast shippng! More info...

$7.92  buy

 Something Borrowed: Emily Giffin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: gently read once, more in the series listed More info...

$3.31  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: SHelf wear only More info...

$1.16  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear, ships out quickly More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great shape! More info...

$1.07  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ships out quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, ships out quickly More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Da Vinci Code: Dan Brown
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear to DJ only More info...

$0.75  buy

 He's Just Not That into You: The No-Excuses Truth to Understanding Guys: Greg Behrendt, Liz Tuccillo
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: QUick and fun read! More info...

$3.76  buy

 The Story of Edgar Sawtelle: David Wroblewski
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: great shape! Ships out quickly! More info...

$4.76  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once, ships out quickly! More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: gently read once! More info...

$0.75  buy

 A Million Little Pieces: James Frey
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Still a great read, even as fiction More info...

$0.85  buy

 True Believer: Nicholas Sparks
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New

$5.58  buy

 Hobbit or There and Back Again: J. R. R. Tolkien
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Gently read once, ships out quickly More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 392

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page