Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cordedpoodle > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Architecture & Design (7)
 Art & Photography (10)
 Biography & Autobiography (6)
 Business & Economics (1)
 History (1)
 Home & Garden (2)
 Humor & Games (1)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Nature & Animals (2)
 Performing Arts (6)
 Philosophy (2)
 Psychology (3)
 Reference & Study Aids (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (7)
 Sports & Recreation (1)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (2)
 Other (18)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cordedpoodle (2640Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 2640
Member since Nov-17-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Los Angeles, CA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
49 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Vein of Gold: A Journey to Your Creative Heart: Julia Cameron
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Signed by author. Not a book signing s one was signed and noted to a... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Art Deco: Eva Weber
(Hardcover, 1995)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Tear in dust jacket on spine about 1.5 inches. Spine slightly nicked. Top... More info...

$6.00  buy

 Up They Rise: The Incomplete Works of Jamie Reid: Jamie Reid, Jon Savage
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LN- severely graded. Very very minor dog earing. Subtle 2" wrinkle/crease... More info...

$89.90  buy

 All About Old Buildings: The Whole Preservation Catalog: National Trust for Historic Preservation in the United States
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A Little shelf wear. Not a lot more than you might see as a new book in a... More info...

$2.90  buy

 America's Forgotten Architecture: Elizabeth D. Mulloy, National Trust for Historic Preservation in the United States, Tony P. Wrenn
(Book, 1976)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Rear cover has crease, pages slightly dog eared, otherwise mint. More info...

$2.00  buy

 This Realm: Dean Smith
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Near new a little frayed in the corners. More info...

$1.95  buy

 Why We Really Love Dogs: A Bark & Smile: Kim Levin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very light shelf wear More info...

$1.00  buy

 William Blake: Kathleen Jessie Raine
(Paperback, 1985)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light to moderate shelf wear. different cover probably earlier version. More info...

$1.90  buy

 Source Book in Anthropology
(1931)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some underlining & shelf wear. Not too bad. More info...

$3.90  buy

 Robert Mapplethorpe: Richard Marshall
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust cover. Otherwise pretty close to LN. More info...

$9.00  buy

 Glass Canopies: Detail in Building: Maritz Vandenberg
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Beautiful rare book. Some wear on corners otherwise like new. More info...

$25.00  buy

 Environmental Design: Richard P. Dober
(Book, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Ex Lib but good condition. Some fraying and discoloration on cover but not... More info...

$2.00  buy

 Architectural Drafting and Design: Ernest R. Weidhaas
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 1981 version. Fourth Edition. Slip cover has some rips. Book is in fine... More info...

$3.00  buy

 The Bauhaus: Masters & Students by Themselves
(Hardcover, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: A few dents in dust cover. More info...

$45.00  buy

 Classic Convertibles: J.G. Newbery
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover has 3" rip and 1" rip and some wrinkles along top edge. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Respect: Autobiography of Freedie Foreman: Freddie Foreman, John Lisners
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great crime book. Near perfect. VERY minor freying of dust cover along top... More info...

$9.00  buy

 Is That a Gun in Your Pocket: Women's Experience of Power in Hollywood: Rachel Abramowitz
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: MINT. More info...

$1.50  buy

 Jazz Styles: History & Analysis: Mark C. Gridley
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: 4th edition. 1991. No cassette. Slight shelf wear. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Movie Anecdotes: Peter Hay
(Hardcover, 1990)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Dedication on first page, no dust jacket and small stain the size of a dime... More info...

$1.90  buy

 Micronesia: Island Wilderness: Kenneth Brower
(Hardcover, 1982)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Dust cover somewhat freyed around the edges. Otherwise great shape. More info...

$2.00  buy

Page 1 of 3

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3    Next Next
Go to page