Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > copperfields_books > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (66)
 Architecture & Design (219)
 Art & Photography (527)
 Biography & Autobiography (317)
 Business & Economics (194)
 Children & Teens (377)
 Computers & Internet (64)
 Cooking (239)
 Education & Teaching (212)
 Fiction & Literature (291)
 History (406)
 Hobbies & Crafts (103)
 Home & Garden (144)
 Humor & Games (54)
 Law (94)
 Mathematics (95)
 Medical (136)
 Mind & Body (375)
 Nature & Animals (209)
 Parenting & Family (136)
 Performing Arts (157)
 Philosophy (125)
 Psychology (219)
 Reference & Study Aids (138)
 Religion & Spirituality (278)
 Science & Technology (362)
 Social Science & Politics (507)
 Sports & Recreation (62)
 Transportation (67)
 Travel (184)
 True Crime (16)
 Other (539)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
copperfields_books (4192Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 4192
Member since Aug-24-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Multiple Locations

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
3928 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, text clean. More info...

$6.00  buy

 You on a Diet: The Owner's Manual for Waist Management: Craig Wynett, Lisa Oz, Michael F. Roizen M.D., Ted Spiker
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Water for Elephants: Sara Gruen
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Secret Life of Bees: Sue Monk Kidd
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge worn. More info...

$3.96  buy

 A Pocket Style Manual: Diana Hacker, Diane Hacker
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$2.97  buy

 The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment: Eckhart Tolle
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Jacket edge wear, text clean. More info...

$5.97  buy

 The Power of Now: A Guide to Spiritual Enlightenment: Eckhart Tolle
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Tear in dust jacket, light shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Big Little Life: A Memoir of a Joyful Dog: Dean Koontz
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New copy with light shelf wear. More info...

$11.20  buy

 The Cat in the Hat: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1957)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$6.00  buy

 Got Fight?: The 50 Zen Principles of Hand-to-Face Combat: Erich Krauss, Forrest Griffin
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark on edge, moderate shelf wear, jacket has tear on the spine More info...

$13.75  buy

 Conversations With God: An Uncommon Dialogue: Neale Donald Walsch
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No dust jacket, Light shelf wear. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Models for Writers: Short Essays For Composition: Alfred Rosa, Paul A. Eschholz, Paul Eschholz
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: light shelf wear More info...

$6.00  buy

 Intermediate Algebra: Graphs and Models: Barbara L. Johnson, David Ellenbogen, David J. Ellenbogen, Marvin L. Bittinger
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, text clean. More info...

$75.00  buy

 Housekeeping: Marilynne Robinson
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, text clean. More info...

$5.01  buy

 You: Staying Young The Owner's Manual for Extending Your Warranty: Mehmet C. Oz, Mehmet Oz M.D., Michael F. Roizen M.D.
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear, text clean. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Star Wars Cookbook: Wookiee Cookies and Other Galactic Recipes: Robin Davis
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Light shelf wear. More info...

$11.01  buy

 I Will Teach You To Be Rich: Ramit Sethi
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New copy with remainder mark on edge, light shelf wear. More info...

$7.11  buy

 The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Edge wear. More info...

$2.97  buy

 Black and White Photography: A Basic Manual: Henry Horenstein
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor edge wear, text clean. Crease on cover. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Wilderness Warrior: Theodore Roosevelt and the Crusade for America: Douglas Brinkley
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: remainder mark on edge, moderate edge wear, small tear on the bottom of the... More info...

$14.89  buy

Page 1 of 197

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page