 |
White Oleander: Janet Fitch
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Cover has shelf wear & crease in front,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Merrick: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. DJ has some shelf wear, otherwise in... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Liars' Club: A Memoir: Mary Karr
(Paperback, 1996)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Previous owner's name on first page;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
The Crossing: Cormac McCarthy
(Hardcover, 1994)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
Prevention's the Sugar Solution: Balance Your Blood Sugar Naturally to Beat Disease, Lose Weight, Gain Energy, and Feel Great: Prevention Health Books, Prevention Magazine Health Books, Sari Harrar
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and covers.... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Handmade Bags: Terence Terry
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and... More info...
 $1.49  |
|
 |
House of Sand and Fog: Andre Dubus III
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Slight warp to body, but otherwise great... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Divine Secrets of the Ya-ya Sisterhood: A Novel: Rebecca Wells
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Looks brand new. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Icy Sparks: Library Edition: Gwyn Hyman Rubio
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very slight edge shelf wear; doesn't... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dog Years: A Memoir: Mark Doty
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Excellent condition. Like New. 001336 More info...
 $4.18  |
|
 |
Who's Your Caddy: Looping for the Great, Near Great, and Reprobates of Golf: Rick Reilly
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Bergdorf Blondes: Plum Sykes
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Worn along all cover edges; paper clip... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Dude, Where's My Country?: Michael Moore
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Are Men Necessary?: When Sexes Collide: Maureen Dowd
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Many Bloody Returns: Tales of Birthdays With Bite
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. Very little wear around edges and... More info...
 $9.99  |
|
 |
The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Excellent condition. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
True North: A Memoir: Jill Ker Conway
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1994 Knopf edition; some shelf wear; pages clean. More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
Middle Passage: Charles Johnson
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Some underlining of text & marginal notes on 2 pgs, crease on back cover,... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
While I Was Gone: Sue Miller
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. One page has a sentence hightlighted;... More info...
 $0.75  |
|
 |
I Ching: The Book of Change
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Tracking number with every order. New 3 x 4-1/2" book with remainder mark... More info...
 $3.31  |