Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coolanula > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Children & Teens (3)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Education & Teaching (3)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 History (3)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (2)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (1)
 Science & Technology (2)
 Social Science & Politics (4)
 Other (2)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coolanula (22Feedback is 10 to 49)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 22
Member since Aug-25-06 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Chicago, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
14 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 American Born Chinese: Gene Yang
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: LIKE NEW!!! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Photoshop Cs3 for Windows and Macintosh: Visual Quickstart Guide: Elaine Weinmann, Peter Lourekas
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: I would even say it's new!!! More info...

$29.99  buy

 Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: hard cover,pocket format, great condition!! More info...

$4.99  buy

 The Essential World of Psychology: Denise Boyd, Ellen Green Wood, Samuel E. Wood
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. only some markings. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Sociology: A Down-to-Earth Approach Core Concepts: James M. Henslin
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. only some markings. More info...

$8.99  buy

 The Unfinished Nation: A Concise History of the American People To 1877: Alan Brinkley
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. only some markings. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Geography: Realms, Regions, and Concepts: H. J. De Blij, Peter O. Muller
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: like new, no markings. More info...

$9.99  buy

 American Realities: Historical Episodes: J. William T. Youngs
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. only some markings. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Sociology With Infotrac: Internet Edition: Rodney Stark
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Used but in a very very good condition, no markings. More info...

$8.99  buy

 Cracking the Act 2003: Geoff Martz, Kim Magloire, Princeton Review, Theodore Silver
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Barely used:), very good condition More info...

$6.99  buy

 Biology: Life on Earth: Gerald Audesirk, Teresa Audesirk
(Binding Unknown, 1989)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Inside it's like new, no markings!!! More info...

$7.99  buy

 Sociology Matters: Richard T. Schaefer
(Binding Unknown, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition!!! More info...

$15.99  buy

 Exploring the Philosophy of Religion: David Stewart
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: very good condition!!! More info...

$19.99  buy

 Writing the Research Paper With Infotrac: A Handbook: Anthony Winkler, Jo Ray McCuen
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very good condition!!! More info...

$14.99  buy

Page 1 of 1
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.