Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > computertechnologies-2008 > Books > History
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
History (183)
 Americas (2)
 Ancient History (4)
 Civilization (4)
 Current Events (50)
 Essays (1)
 Europe (4)
 Historiography (2)
 Jewish (5)
 Medieval (11)
 Military (70)
 Modern History by Century (28)
 Native American (4)
 United States (14)
 World (9)
 Other (46)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
computertechnologies-2008 (89Feedback is 50 to 99)


Books Books
183 items in History

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Scarlet Letter: Nathaniel Hawthorne
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THERE IS HIGHLIGHTING IN THE BOOK. HOWEVER, THE BOOK IS IN GOOD SHAPE. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Macbeth: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THIS BOOK HAS WRITING INSIDE. More info...

$0.85  buy

 Protect and Defend: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Very good condition novel. More info...

$1.19  buy

 Tripwire: Lee Child
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$1.33  buy

 Consent to Kill: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$1.92  buy

 3rd Degree: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$0.79  buy

 A Midsummer Night's Dream: William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION PAPERBACK. More info...

$1.61  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Act of Treason: Vince Flynn
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION NOVEL. More info...

$1.56  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK More info...

$2.00  buy

 The Jester: Andrew Gross, James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION. More info...

$2.00  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$1.17  buy

 Blowback: Brad Thor
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: ACCEPTABLE. More info...

$1.97  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION PAPERBACK. More info...

$0.85  buy

 The Stand: Complete and Uncut: Stephen King
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$0.80  buy

 Memoirs of a Geisha: Arthur Golden
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: THE BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Moby Dick: Herman Melville
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT CONDITION NOVEL More info...

$0.85  buy

 Bad Luck and Trouble: A Jack Reacher Novel: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. More info...

$3.46  buy

 Final Justice: Fern Michaels
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: BRAND NEW BOOK. More info...

$1.48  buy

Page 1 of 10

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page