Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coloradocustomcycles > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (1)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Fiction & Literature (1)
 Hobbies & Crafts (3)
 Mind & Body (1)
 Performing Arts (1)
 Philosophy (1)
 Religion & Spirituality (3)
 Social Science & Politics (1)
 Other (1)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coloradocustomcycles (392Feedback is 100 to 499)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 392
Member since Jan-29-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground  |  Ships from: Moline, IL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
10 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Break on Through: The Life and Death of Jim Morrison: James Riordan, Jerry Prochnicky
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some shelf wear and indentations on the cover. The picture is the same,... More info...

$1.90  buy

 Classic Mosaic: Designs & Projects Inspired by 6,000 Years of Mosaic Art: E. M. Goodwin
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Some wear to dust jacket upper spine. Clean pages. Beautiful book. More info...

$7.75  buy

 Knitting into the Mystery: A Guide to the Shawl-Knitting Ministry: Susan S. Izard, Susan S. Jorgensen
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Some underlining. Former owner's name on the page before the title page. More info...

$7.00  buy

 Luck: Understanding Luck and Improving the Odds: Anthony H. Davidson, Barrie Dolnick
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$1.25  buy

 Surprise! You're a Landlord: Rent Your Second Home- Cover Your Mortgage- Stay Out of Debt: John A. Yoegel Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: New. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Vanessa-Ann's Victorian Cross-Stitch
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. In great condition. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Ghosts of the Amana Colonies: Lori Erickson
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Good condition. Price sticker still on back. More info...

$5.00  buy

 Art and History of the Kremlin of Moscow
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Beautiful pictures. More info...

$2.25  buy

 My People: The Story of Those Christians Sometimes Called Plymouth Brethren: Robert H. Baylis
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. A few bent pages. More info...

$60.00  buy

 The Moment Of Truth: Tim Green
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$7.25  buy

Page 1 of 1