 |
Transport Phenomena: Edwin N. Lightfoot, R. Byron Bird, Warren E. Stewart
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: No highlights or margin notes. More info...
 $20.00  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. 35bkr More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Crow Lake: Mary Lawson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Modern Biology: Towle
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: spine of book has been bent, slight water damage, Cover shows sign of shelf... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Understanding Physics: Edward F. Redish, Edwin F. Taylor, Karen Cummings, Patrick J. Cooney
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $13.91  |
|
 |
The Power of Identity: Manuel Castells
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is missing. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled. This book has... More info...
 $10.36  |
|
 |
Earth in the Balance: Ecology and the Human Spirit: Al Gore
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages light... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Napoleonic Wars: Gunther E. Rothenberg
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have highlights and... More info...
 $7.06  |
|
 |
Microbiology Perspectives: A Photographic Survey of the Microbial World: George Wistreich
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages stained with water damage. Some pages could be stuck together but... More info...
 $10.40  |
|
 |
Chemistry: The Science in Context: Geoffrey Davies, Rein V. Kirss, Thomas R. Gilbert
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: pages clean with slight wear, Used books do not include CD's or infotrac... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Laboratory Guide to Human Anatomy: William J. Radke
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No spine. Excercize pages completed. Pages yellowed with age. Pages Folded.... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
Robinson Crusoe: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .. Pages medium highlighting, margin... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Report from Ground Zero: The Story of the Rescue Efforts at the World Trade Center: Dennis Smith
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some pages have light highlighting,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Legal Aspects of Hospitality Management
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Pages medium highlighting, margin notes. Excercize... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Quick Course in Statistical Process Control: Mick Norton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Science Interactions: Course 4: Avakian, Blaustein
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
An Introduction to Community Health: James F. McKenzie, Jerome Edward Kotecki, Robert R. Pinger
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Spine good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Managing Information Technology: Carol V. Brown, Daniel W. Dehayes, Jeffrey A. Hoffer, William C. Perkins
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Cover torn. Pages medium highlighting,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Defining Visions Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Television and the American Experience Since 1945: Gerald D. Nash, Mary Ann Watson, Richard W. Etulain
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front-Cover is missing and some of the preface pages. It will deliver the... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Story of Life: R. Southwood, Richard Southwood
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front-Cover is missing and some of the preface pages. Our books are 100%... More info...
 $6.42  |