Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > college-break-books > Books > Religion & Spirituality  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Religion & Spirituality (99)
 Bible (15)
 Christianity (39)
 Counseling (1)
 Cults (1)
 Deism (2)
 Eastern (4)
 Ethics (7)
 Holidays (2)
 Inspirational (1)
 Institutions & Organizations (2)
 Islam (10)
 Judaism (7)
 Occultism (1)
 Philosophy (2)
 Prayer (2)
 Reference (1)
 Spirituality (8)
 Theology (5)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
college-break-books (1017Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
99 items in Religion & Spirituality

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Reading Lolita in Tehran: A Memoir in Books: Azar Nafisi
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages medium... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front or back cover missing. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages... More info...

$3.99  buy

 On Free Choice of the Will: Augustine, Thomas Williams
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear and is rippled. Some of the pages are... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages light... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Moll Flanders: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages yellowed with age. Pages clean... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Aurora Leigh: Elizabeth Barrett Browning, Margaret Reynolds
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is a paperback book. Our books are 100% guaranteed! All books are... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Anxiety Cure: You Can Find Emotional Tranquility and Wholeness: Dr. Archibald D. Hart
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable used copy. Includes heavy highlighting/writing and some... More info...

$9.15  buy

 The Ethics of War and Peace: Religious and Secular Perspectives
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Does Not Indicate What Edition This Is Acceptable used copy. Some water has... More info...

$11.30  buy

 Introducing Ethics: Chris Garratt, Dave Robinson, Richard Appignanesi
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: No highlights or margin notes. This Is A Paperback Book. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Lifetime Guarantee: Bill Gillham: Bill Gillham, Preston H. Gillham
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is used. It may have highlights and margin notes. Cover shows... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Peddler's Grandson: Growing Up Jewish in Mississippi: Edward Cohen
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: No Picture On Front Cover, Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some pages... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Chicken Soup for the Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Heart & Rekindle the Spirit: Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Back Cover is Torn. Acceptable used copy. Includes highlighting/writing and... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Enquiries Concerning Human Understanding and Concerning the Principles of Morals: David Hume
(Paperback, 1975)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Pages light highlighting, margin... More info...

$6.04  buy

 The Testament: Eric Van Lustbader
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. pages yellowed with age, This is a... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Situation Ethics: The New Morality: Joseph Francis Fletcher
(Paperback, 1966)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .. Pages medium... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Calvary Road: Roy Hession
(Paperback, 1964)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: This book is used. It may have highlights and margin notes. Cover shows... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Road to Peace: Writings on Peace and Justice: Henri J.M. Nouwen, John Dear
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 A Handbook for Today's Disciples in the Christian Church (Disciples of Christ: D. Duane Cummins
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Teaching To Change Lives: Seven Laws Of The Teacher: Howard G. Hendricks
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. This Book Does... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The God Who Would Be Known: Revelations of the Divine in Contemporary Science: John M. Templeton, Robert L. Herrmann
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 5

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5    Next Next
Go to page