 |
Discrete Mathematical Structures: Theory And Applications.: Dr. D. S. Malik
(Hardcover, 2004)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Spine good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Pre-Algebra: Rath Price, William Leschensky
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of heavy shelf wear, corners are bent and fornt cover is... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Elementary Statistics: Mario F. Triola
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of heavy shelf wear and has some tears on the spine plus... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Comprehending Behavioral Statistics: Russell T. Hurlburt
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Spine good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Calculus & Its Applications: David C. Lay, David I. Schneider, Larry Joel Goldstein
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Spine good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Good Arguments: An Introduction to Critical Thinking: C. A. Missimer
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $5.95  |
|
 |
Statistics for Science and Engineering: John J. Kinney
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Spine good... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Innumeracy: Mathematical Illiteracy and Its Consequences: John Allen Paulos
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: This book is used. It may have highlights and margin notes. Cover shows... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Dosage Calculations: A Ratio-proportion Approach: Gloria D. Pickar
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is a paperback book. Cover shows sign of light shelf wear. Some of the... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Quick Course in Statistical Process Control: Mick Norton
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $4.94  |
|
 |
Algebra and Trigonometry: Study Guide: Stewart
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages clean with... More info...
 $9.12  |
|
 |
Arco Master the Ged Mathematics 2003
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Our books are 100% guaranteed! All books are shipped via USPS and we... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Linear Algebra and Differential Equations: An Integrated Approach: Charles G. Cullen
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Great Looking Book. Used books do not include CD's or infotrac and may have... More info...
 $6.32  |
|
 |
Introduction to Mathematical Programming: Russell C. Walker
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with slight wear. Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Mathematics With Applications: In the Management, Natural, and Social Sciences Graphing Technology Version: Margaret L. Lial, Thomas W Hungerford
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages medium highlighting, margin notes.... More info...
 $14.35  |
|
 |
Applied Calculus: A Graphing Approach: David C. Lay, David I. Schneider
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A First Course in Logic: K. Codell Carter
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $16.00  |
|
 |
Algebra: Explore, Communicate, Apply: James E. Schultz, Kathleen A. Hollowell, Wade Ellis Jr.
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some pages have light highlighting,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Applied Calculus for Business, Life and Social Sciences: Andrew M. Gleason, Danie E. Flath, Deborah Hughes-Hallett, Patti Frazer Lock
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Text Book Not Included, This is a student study guide paperback book. Our... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
TI-83 and TI-83 Plus Graphing Calculator Manual: To Accompany Introductory Statistics: Jeffrey Clark, Prem S. Mann
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...
 $9.29  |