Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > college-break-books > Books > Fiction & Literature  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Fiction & Literature (231)
 Action & Thrillers (25)
 Drama (37)
 Horror (5)
 Literary Fiction & Fiction Themes (159)
 Mystery & Crime (19)
 Poetry (39)
 Romance (26)
 Science Fiction & Fantasy (16)
 Westerns (6)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
college-break-books (1017Feedback is 1,000 to 4,999) Member is a PowerSeller Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
231 items in Fiction & Literature

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Heavy margin notes.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .... More info...

$3.99  buy

 All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 To the Lighthouse: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Acceptable used copy. Some water has gotten on the pages. Does not effect... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Front or back cover missing. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Great Expectations: Charles Dickens, Charlotte Mitchell
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. The following pages come with the book... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of light shelf wear. Our books are 100% guaranteed! All... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Vagina Monologues: The V-Day Edition: Eve Ensler
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages light... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Obasan: Joy Kogawa
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: This is a paperback book. Our books are 100% guaranteed! All books are... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Two Old Women: An Alaska Legend of Betrayal, Courage and Survival: Velma Wallis
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: FRT Cover shows sign of shelf wear and one corner has been bent. This... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Crow Lake: Mary Lawson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Moll Flanders: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages yellowed with age. Pages clean... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Prince Of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: cover bent, Pages are folded at the corners. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Essays 2: Michel De Montaigne
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: The Cover Is Torn. Acceptable used copy. Some water has gotten on the... More info...

$3.99  buy

 Chopping Spree: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Cambridge: A Novel: Caryl Phillips
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Leroi Jones/Amiri Baraka Reader: Imamu A. Baraka, Imamu Amiri Baraka, William J. Harris
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Some pages have light highlighting and margin notes. More info...

$3.99  buy

 Tracks: Louise Erdrich
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...

$3.99  buy

Page 1 of 12

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page