 |
To Kill a Mockingbird: Harper Lee
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Heavy margin notes.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Grapes of Wrath: John Steinbeck, Robert J. Demott
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
To the Lighthouse: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Acceptable used copy. Some water has gotten on the pages. Does not effect... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Zen and the Art of Motorcycle Maintenance: Robert M. Pirsig
(Paperback, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Front or back cover missing. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Great Expectations: Charles Dickens, Charlotte Mitchell
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. The following pages come with the book... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Jane Eyre: Charlotte Bronte
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of light shelf wear. Our books are 100% guaranteed! All... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Mammoth Hunters: Jean M. Auel
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Vagina Monologues: The V-Day Edition: Eve Ensler
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Tenth Insight: Holding the Vision Further Adventures of the Celestine Prophecy: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1996)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages light... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Obasan: Joy Kogawa
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This is a paperback book. Our books are 100% guaranteed! All books are... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Two Old Women: An Alaska Legend of Betrayal, Courage and Survival: Velma Wallis
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: FRT Cover shows sign of shelf wear and one corner has been bent. This... More info...
 $4.95  |
|
 |
Crow Lake: Mary Lawson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Moll Flanders: Daniel Defoe
(Paperback, 1989)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages yellowed with age. Pages clean... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Prince Of Tides: Pat Conroy
(Hardcover, 1986)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: cover bent, Pages are folded at the corners. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Essays 2: Michel De Montaigne
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The Cover Is Torn. Acceptable used copy. Some water has gotten on the... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Chopping Spree: Diane Mott Davidson
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. This is a paperback book. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cambridge: A Novel: Caryl Phillips
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. . Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Leroi Jones/Amiri Baraka Reader: Imamu A. Baraka, Imamu Amiri Baraka, William J. Harris
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Some pages have light highlighting and margin notes. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Tracks: Louise Erdrich
(Hardcover, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |