 |
The Catcher in the Rye: J. D. Salinger
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover water damage. Cover shows signs of shelf wear.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
All the Pretty Horses: Cormac McCarthy
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Peace Like a River: Leif Enger
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of water damage, This is a paperback book. Pages stained... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone: J. K. Rowling
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover Shows Signs Of Shelf Life. Cover Corners Bent Pages Folded At The... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Chosen: Chaim Potok
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The following pages come with the book but are loose from the spine More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Healing the Shame That Binds You: John E. Bradshaw
(Paperback, 1988)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Black Boy: (American Hunger): Richard Wright
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover Shows Signs Of Shelf Life. Cover Corners Bent This book has heavy... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
The Little Prince: Antoine De Saint-Exupery, Richard Howard
(Paperback, 2000)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Bless Me, Ultima: Rudolfo Anaya
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Pages Folded. Pages light water damage,... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Incidents in the Life of a Slave Girl: Harriet Jacobs
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages are folded at the corners. Used books do not include CD's or... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
A Room of One's Own: Virginia Woolf
(Paperback, 1963)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages clean with... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Native Son: Wright
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Front cover missing. Pages Folded. Spine loose but intact. More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Plato: Republic: C.D.C. Reeve, G.M.A. Grube, Plato
(Paperback, 1992)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: This book has heavy highlights and margin notes. Pages are folded at the... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Coming of Age in Mississippi: Anne Moody
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover torn. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. Pages... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Frankenstein: Mary . Shelley
(Paperback, 1994)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Pages Folded. Pages yellowed with age. Pages light water damage, does not... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Cry, the Beloved Country
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover shows sign of shelf wear. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled.... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Practicing Physics: Hewitt
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Cover shows signs of shelf wear. .. Pages medium... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Housekeeping: Marilynne Robinson
(Paperback, 2004)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover is torn. Some of the pages are folded or crumpled. This is a... More info...
 $3.99  |
|
 |
Workbook/lab Manual for Voila!: An Introduction to French: Claude Toussaint Tournier, Heilenman, Isabelle Kaplan, Kaplan
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: The following pages come with the book but are loose from the spine 144/147... More info...
 $40.00  |
|
 |
Bud, Not Buddy: Christopher Paul Curtis
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: Cover corners bent. Pages loose. Pages yellowed with age. Spine coming... More info...
 $3.99  |