Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > collectorscardsandgames > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (14)
 Business & Economics (1)
 Children & Teens (4)
 Computers & Internet (84)
 Education & Teaching (2)
 Fiction & Literature (7)
 Humor & Games (121)
 Law (1)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (7)
 Parenting & Family (9)
 Performing Arts (2)
 Philosophy (1)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (2)
 Social Science & Politics (12)
 Sports & Recreation (53)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (1)
 Other (31)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
collectorscardsandgames (15276Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me

Positive Feedback: 99.9%
Feedback Score: 15276
Member since Oct-01-97 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Englishtown, NJ

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
220 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Super Smash Bros. Brawl: Prima Official Game Guide Premiere Edition: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new/never read. Has light cover/shelf wear from... More info...

$11.25  buy

 Final Fantasy IX Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: Dan Birlew
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has some light creases and cover wear from handling. Inside is... More info...

$27.95  buy

 Final Fantasy Tactics A2: Grimoire of the Rift, Official Strategy Guide: Adam Deats, Bradygames, Kenny Sims
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new. May have light cover/shelf wear from handling.... More info...

$7.70  buy

 Dragon Quest IV Chapters of the Chosen: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames, Michael Owen
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new. May have light cover/shelf wear from handling.... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Star Wars The Clone Wars: Lightsaber Duel and Jedi Alliance, Prima Official Game Guide
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new. May have light cover/shelf wear from handling.... More info...

$4.95  buy

 Parasite Eve Official Strategy Guide: Official Strategy Guide: David Cassady
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has some creases and cover wear from handling. Inside is nice... More info...

$9.95  buy

 The Sims 2 Apartment Life: Prima Official Game Guide: Greg Kramer
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new. May have light cover/shelf wear from handling.... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Sid Meier's Civilization Revolution: Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new but has cover/shelf wear from handling. Always... More info...

$13.95  buy

 Pokemon Pokedex: The Official Pokemon Pocket Pokedex Guide
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is brand new never used but has cover wear from handling. More info...

$5.95  buy

 My Favorite Summer, 1956: Mickey Mantle, Phil Pepe
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket. Only minor wear from handling. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Legend of Zelda Majoras Mask: Majora's Mask Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Elizabeth Hollinger, James Ratkos
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Paperback has some creases and cover wear from handling. Inside is nice... More info...

$26.95  buy

 The Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Perfect Guide

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback is new but listed it as like new because of light cover/shelf... More info...

$49.95  buy

 One Knee Equals Two Feet: John Madden
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket. Mint condition. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Bats: Davey Johnson, Peter Golenbock
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket. Near mint condition. More info...

$3.00  buy

 Catfish: My Life in Baseball: Armen Keteyian, Jim "Catfish" Hunter
(Hardcover, 1988)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/ dustjacket, great shape, Like new. More info...

$4.00  buy

 Rpg Maker II: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Michael Littlefield, Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is new never read. Has light cover wear from handling. Binding... More info...

$19.95  buy

 Rpg Maker II: Prima's Official Strategy Guide: Michael Littlefield, Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Paperback is in great shape, has a light cover crease, otherwise I would... More info...

$12.95  buy

 Need For Speed, Most Wanted: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Temp Authors
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Paperback is in great shape. May have light cover/shelf wear from... More info...

$7.95  buy

 Shadowrun: Prima Official Game Guide: Prima Games
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new and sealed. Always check feedback before buying on... More info...

$1.90  buy

 World of Warcraft Bestiary: Bradygames Official Strategy Guide: Bradygames
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Paperback is brand new. Has cover/shelf wear from handling. Always check... More info...

$5.95  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page