Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > collectons > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (89)
 Architecture & Design (48)
 Art & Photography (159)
 Biography & Autobiography (812)
 Business & Economics (625)
 Children & Teens (1292)
 Computers & Internet (166)
 Cooking (193)
 Education & Teaching (501)
 Fiction & Literature (4861)
 History (714)
 Hobbies & Crafts (75)
 Home & Garden (129)
 Humor & Games (235)
 Law (529)
 Mathematics (29)
 Medical (569)
 Mind & Body (1185)
 Nature & Animals (483)
 Parenting & Family (759)
 Performing Arts (218)
 Philosophy (163)
 Psychology (698)
 Reference & Study Aids (322)
 Religion & Spirituality (606)
 Science & Technology (770)
 Social Science & Politics (2136)
 Sports & Recreation (208)
 Transportation (118)
 Travel (239)
 True Crime (295)
 Other (1859)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
collectons (31879Feedback is 25,000 to 49,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.8%
Feedback Score: 31879
Member since Sep-25-01 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Boulder, CO

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
11478 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People: Restoring the Character Ethic: Stephen R. Covey
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has moderate edge and shelf wear. Water damage to pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angels & Demons: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2001)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding and cover shows moderate edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Memory Keeper's Daughter: Kim Edwards
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Night: Elie Wiesel
(Paperback, 1987)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Book has considerable edge and shelf wear. Crease on front cover. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Lean Mean Thirteen: Janet Evanovich
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust cover but otherwise is clean and appears unread. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Angela's Ashes: A Memoir: Frank McCourt
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has light shelf and edge wear w/ sticker residue on back. Small... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Innocent Man: Murder and Injustice in a Small Town: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Missing dust cover. Book has moderate edge and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Dust cover showing considerable wear. Actual book has tight binding and... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Remnant: On the Brink of Armageddon: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Hardcover, 2002)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Celestine Prophecy: An Adventure: James Redfield
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 London Bridges: James Patterson
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Joy Luck Club: Amy Tan
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Binding and cover show significant wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Tribulation Force: The Continuing Drama of Those Left Behind: Jerry B. Jenkins, Tim Lahaye
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf and edge wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Like new condition, all clean pages, no wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Men Are from Mars, Women Are from Venus: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting What You Want in Your Relationships: John Gray
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has noticeable edge and shelf wear. More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Road Less Traveled: A New Psychology of Love, Traditional Values and Spiritual Growth: M. Scott Peck
(Paperback, 1980)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book has moderate edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Digital Fortress: Dan Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book has light edge and shelf wear. Clean pages. More info...

$0.75  buy

 Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil: A Savannah Story: John Berendt
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Hardcover w/dust jacket. Light shelf wear to cover. Previous owner’s name... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 574

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page