Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coldplayer2003 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Art & Photography (3)
 Biography & Autobiography (23)
 Business & Economics (9)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (1)
 Cooking (2)
 Education & Teaching (10)
 Fiction & Literature (14)
 History (23)
 Humor & Games (9)
 Law (15)
 Medical (5)
 Mind & Body (29)
 Nature & Animals (3)
 Parenting & Family (11)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (8)
 Psychology (14)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (34)
 Science & Technology (9)
 Social Science & Politics (33)
 Sports & Recreation (4)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (7)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (20)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coldplayer2003 (729Feedback is 500 to 999)

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 729
Member since Dec-20-00 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: North Billerica, MA

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
160 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Civil Procedure: Examples And Explanations: Joseph W. Glannon
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear, pages are crisp and clean. More info...

$10.93  buy

 Spook: Science Tackles the Afterlife: Mary Roach
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: slight curling on front dj edge More info...

$2.50  buy

 Tort Law And Alternatives: Cases And Materials: Marc A. Franklin, Michael D. Green, Robert L. Rabin
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: A few pages have highlighting otherwise book is in excellent condition. More info...

$35.00  buy

 Manual of the Planes: Bruce R. Cordell, David Noonan, Jeff Grubb
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine copy, also see my other D&D books More info...

$13.25  buy

 Native Son: Wright
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine More info...

$1.12  buy

 Inspiration: Your Ultimate Calling: Wayne Dyer
(Audio, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Discs are clean, one small crack on case More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Nazis and the Occult: The Dark Forces Unleashed by the Third Reich: Paul Roland
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: dj has minor bend/curl on top and bottom back More info...

$4.15  buy

 Your Defiant Teen: 10 Steps to Resolve Conflict and Rebuild Your Relationship: Arthur L. Robin, Christine M. Benton, Russell A. Barkley Ph.D.
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine More info...

$9.45  buy

 Giving the Love That Heals: A Guide for Parents: Harville Hendrix, Helen Hunt
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: very nice copy, very minor wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Story Of Mankind: Hendrik Willem Van Loon, John Merriman
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: has a name on front, minor curl to spine, some general wear More info...

$2.38  buy

 Raising Your Spirited Child: A Guide for Parents Whose Child Is More Intense, Sensitive, Perceptive, Persistent, Energetic: Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
(Hardcover, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine More info...

$5.20  buy

 Lincoln at Gettysburg: The Words That Remade America: Garry Wills
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: very minor age wear; see my other Lincoln books More info...

$2.50  buy

 Forgotten Realms: Player's Guide to Faerun: James Wyatt, Richard Baker, Travis Stout
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine copy, also see my other D&D books More info...

$19.95  buy

 Strength Training For Women: Tone Up, Burn Calories, Stay Strong: Joan Pagano
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: small bend on cover More info...

$2.15  buy

 The Letters of J. R. R. Tolkien: Humphery Carpenter
(Hardcover, 1981)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Pages are clean and tight, front cover has slight curl, and shows some... More info...

$2.53  buy

 Stronghold Builder's Guidebook: David Noonan, Matt Forbeck
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear, also see my other D&D books More info...

$21.97  buy

 If Nobody Speaks of Remarkable Things: Jon McGregor
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: pristine More info...

$0.75  buy

 Protecting the Gift: Keeping Children & Teenagers Safe (And Parents Sane): Gavin De Becker
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor age and shelf wear More info...

$3.19  buy

 Gossip of the Starlings: A Novel: Nina De Gramont
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: minor shelf wear More info...

$0.75  buy

 Corporate Finance: Cases and Materials: Jerry Markham, Thomas Lee Hazen
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Never used. More info...

$100.00  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page