Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game System
Search:
Home > Shops > coffeebooksandmore > Books > Transportation  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Transportation (20)
 Automotive (3)
 Aviation (6)
 Railroads (2)
 Ships & Shipbuilding (9)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffeebooksandmore (49Feedback is 10 to 49)


Books Books
20 items in Transportation

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 When the Wind Blows: James Patterson
(Paperback, 1999)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hrs. (HB3,NL) More info...

$1.25  buy

 West With the Night: Beryl Markham
(Paperback, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WILL SHIP WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY. EXCELLENT SHAPE. SELLER'S STICKER ON... More info...

$1.99  buy

 Rising Tides: Nora Roberts
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS. No markings, no damage, minimal shelfwear.... More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Tempest: Robert Langbaum, Sylvan Barnet, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. No markings, no damage. Seller's sticker on... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Miracle in the Andes: 72 Days on the Mountain And My Long Trek Home: Nando Parrado, Vince Rause
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: EXCELLENT SHAPE. Looks brand new. FAST SHIPPING. Seller's sticker on back... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The Gift: Julie Garwood
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. (HB3,NL) More info...

$1.25  buy

 Valhalla Rising: Clive Cussler
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. Seller's sticker on backcover. (SB13,01-008560) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours.(HB8,NL) More info...

$0.99  buy

 Christmas Train: David Baldacci
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. Different cover, same ISBN. Seller's sticker on... More info...

$1.25  buy

 The Perfect Storm: A True Story of Men Against the Sea: Sebastian Junger
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: VERY SLIGHTLY WORN AND AGED BUT STILL IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. WILL SHIP WITHIN... More info...

$1.00  buy

 The Iacocca: An Autobiography: Lee A. Iacocca, William Novak
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WILL SHIP WITHIN ONE BUSINESS DAY. BOOK IS IN EXCELLENT SHAPE. NO MARKINGS.... More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Intruders: Stephen Coonts
(Hardcover, 1994)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. Back cover of dust jacket slightly worn, no... More info...

$1.49  buy

 Whistled Like a Bird: The Untold Story of Dorothy Putnam, George Putnam, and Amelia Earhart: Sally Putnam Chapman, Stephanie Mansfield
(Hardcover, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: WILL SHIP WITHIN 24 HOURS. SOME WEAR TO DUST JACKET. NO MARKINGS. More info...

$1.99  buy

 The Iacocca: An Autobiography: Lee A. Iacocca
(Paperback, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Hush Puppies Shoes Copy. Will ship within 24 hours. Slight shelf wear. No... More info...

$1.25  buy

 Final Flight: Stephen Coonts
(Paperback, 1994)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. Slight shelf wear.(HB15,NL) More info...

$0.75  buy

 Titanic Crossing: Barbara Williams
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. Minimal shelf wear, no markings, no damage.... More info...

$0.99  buy

 Boat: Lothar-Gunther Buchheim
(Hardcover, 1975)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: 1976 Bantam Paperback Edition. Will ship within 24 hours.(HB8,NL) More info...

$0.75  buy

 The Burden of Proof: Scott Turow
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. (HB20,NL) More info...

$1.25  buy

 Sky Masters: Dale Brown
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will Ship Within 24 hours. Slight wear, creased spine.(HB24,NL) More info...

$0.99  buy

 The Least Likely Bride: Jane Feather
(Hardcover, 2000)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Will ship within 24 hours. EXCELLENT CONDITION. Slight shelfwear. Seller's... More info...

$1.49  buy

Page 1 of 1