Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coffee-n-books1 > Books > Other
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (5)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (8)
 Mind & Body (20)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (8)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (24)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (31)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (29)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffee-n-books1 (766Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
29 items in Other

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Merchant of Venice: Texts and Contexts: M. Lindsay Kaplan, William Shakespeare
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has shelf wear. Used text book stickers. A... More info...

$6.99  buy

 Reading the Enemy's Mind: Inside Star Gate-America's Psychic Espionage Program: Jack (FWD) Anderson, Paul Smith
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$35.00  buy

 L'Affaire: Diane Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.50  buy

 Mismanagement in Higher Education: Charles Merciecar
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. Book in Good condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. 1st... More info...

$5.03  buy

 Roaring Lion: Robert & Martha Peterson
(Paperback, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great Condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. A great read !!... More info...

$33.16  buy

 Critical Survey of Drama
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is in great condition. No dust jacket. Corners turned slightly in. A... More info...

$35.39  buy

 The Twin: Betty Oakes
(Paperback, 2000)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Cover has shelf wear. Text in Great shape. A Great Read !! Ships next... More info...

$9.85  buy

 Informed Consent: Roger Radford
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has slight curl. Back cover corner has crease.... More info...

$12.48  buy

 Racontages: Louis Caron
(Book, 1983)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. Ships next Business... More info...

$15.94  buy

 Study of the Pseudo-Map Cycle of Arthurian Romance to Investigate Its Historico-Geographic Background and to Provide a Hypothesis As to Its fabricatio: J. Neale Carman
(Hardcover, 1973)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Considering age, book in great condition. Some hi-lites and underlines in... More info...

$5.41  buy

 Temptation: Jude Deveraux
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. Never read ! Ships... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Wonder of Man
(1968)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Back cover, top corner has small crease. Never read ! A Great... More info...

$3.33  buy

 The Other One: Elizabeth C. Woodhouse
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Never read ! Note in ink on 1st page. A Great Read... More info...

$7.23  buy

 Japanese Century: Challenge and Response: C. Tait Ratcliffe, Thomas R. Zengage
(Hardcover, 1989)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$9.45  buy

 Ancient Stories Living Today: Retrieved from the Riches of the Cache: Kenneth G. Mills, Nurit Oren
(Paperback, 1995)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$5.89  buy

 Ada Minimanual to Accompany Programming Languages: Benjamin
(Hardcover, 1996)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$3.87  buy

 The Love of Gardening: Kenneth Beckett
(Hardcover, 1986)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. LARGE print. Book in Good condition. 1st blank page cut... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Abundant Life: Charles D. Miller
(Book, 1993)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: New book. Cover shows shelf wear. First 12 pages have a crease on bottom of... More info...

$7.99  buy

Page 1 of 2

 Previous    1  |  2    Next Next
Go to page