 |
The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
The Life You Can Save: Acting Now to End World Poverty: Peter Singer
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book is New. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day from... More info...
 $12.99  |
|
 |
Economic Growth of the United States, 1790-1860: Douglas C. North
(Paperback, 1966)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...
 $5.00  |
|
 |
A Sudden Country: Karen Fisher
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. Bottom of front cover... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Lovers & Players: Jackie Collins
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. Book in Good condition. Dust jacket covered with clear... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Good Wives: Image and Reality in the Lives of Women in Northern New England, 1650-1750: Laurel Thatcher Ulrich
(Paperback, 1991)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has wear. Usual used text book markings. A... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Imprisoning Communities: How Mass Incarceration Make Disadvantaged Neighborhoods Worse: Todd R. Clear
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...
 $18.99  |
|
 |
L'Affaire: Diane Johnson
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...
 $2.50  |
|
 |
On the Lord's Appearing: An Essay on Prayer and Tradition: Jonathan Robinson
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Hardback book without dust jacket. Book in NEW condition. A Great Read !!... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
Urbanized Society: Lee Taylor
(Book, 1980)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in Great Condition. No dust jacket. One corner slightly worn. Still, a... More info...
 $5.75  |
|
 |
How to Motivate Adolescents: A Guide for Parents, Teachers, and Counselors: Linda Nielsen
(Paperback, 1982)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. First 60 pages have... More info...
 $1.50  |
|
 |
Welfare Magnets: A New Case for a National Standard: Mark C. Rom, Paul E. Peterson
(Paperback, 1990)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day !! More info...
 $2.03  |
|
 |
Champions of Freedom: The Conditions of Free Market Capitalism: J. Kenneth Balckwell, John Stelle Gordon, Kenneth J. Blackwell, Paul Hollander
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day !! More info...
 $2.39  |
|
 |
Temptation: Jude Deveraux
(Hardcover, 2001)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. Never read ! Ships... More info...
 $2.99  |
|
 |
Loved and Lost: The Journey Through Dying, Death and Bereavement: John Quinlan
(Paperback, 1997)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. Name on 1st page.... More info...
 $8.70  |
|
 |
Daughter: Lois Silverstein
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has wear. Corners have slight edge wear. Text... More info...
 $9.85  |
|
 |
Where Angels Fear to Tread: E. M. Forster
(Paperback, 1993)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Ex-Library copy. LARGE print. Text in Good condition. Cover in rough... More info...
 $14.83  |
|
 |
Dangerous Neighborhood: Contemporary Issues in Turkey's Foreign Relations
(Hardcover, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...
 $37.33  |
|
 |
The Black Family in the United States: A Selected Bibliography of Annotated Books, Articles, and Dissertations on Black Families in America: Lenwood G. Davis
(Book, 1978)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: 1978 edition. No dust jacket. Last 3 text pages have creases. Otherwise,... More info...
 $6.85  |
|
 |
New Futures: The Challenge of Managing Corporate Transitions
(Hardcover, 1984)
 Condition: Acceptable Seller Comments: No dust jacket. Book has heavy edge wear to cover. Text solid and in great... More info...
 $9.93  |