Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coffee-n-books1 > Books > Humor & Games
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Humor & Games (11)
 Bridge (2)
 Chess (2)
 Gambling (2)
 Humor (2)
 Magic (1)
 Other (3)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffee-n-books1 (766Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store


Books Books
11 items in Humor & Games

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Chess for Juniors: A Complete Guide for the Beginner: Robert M. Snyder
(Paperback, 1991)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$33.62  buy

 Uncle John's Presents: Mom's Bathtub Reader: Susan Steiner
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. A Great Read !! Ships... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Bridge: 25 Ways to Take More Tricks As Declarer: Barbara Seagram, David Bird
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Front cover has very slight curl. A... More info...

$11.18  buy

 365 Things to Do on a Saturday: George Ulrich, Kelly Milner Halls, Lise Hoffman, Marilee Robin Burton
(Book, 2001)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Overall, book in Great shape. Has 7 pages that top corner has been turned... More info...

$4.89  buy

 Mira, Mirror: Mette Harrison
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Never read ! Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read... More info...

$2.89  buy

 The Ig Nobel Prizes: Rewarding the World's Unlikeliest Research: Marc Abrahams
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day !! More info...

$2.50  buy

 Shirov's One Hundred Wins: Sergei Soloviov
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! *Ships from USA !! Cover has slight shelf wear.... More info...

$39.88  buy

 How to Win a Million: Rudy Stegemoeller
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Plan Your Defense: Freddie North
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$9.89  buy

 John Patrick's Advanced Craps: The Advanced Player's Guide to Winning: John Patrick
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$39.85  buy

Page 1 of 1