Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coffee-n-books1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (16)
 Business & Economics (17)
 Children & Teens (5)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (9)
 Fiction & Literature (28)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (10)
 Law (12)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (7)
 Mind & Body (17)
 Nature & Animals (4)
 Parenting & Family (15)
 Performing Arts (5)
 Philosophy (5)
 Psychology (7)
 Reference & Study Aids (6)
 Religion & Spirituality (23)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (29)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (1)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffee-n-books1 (767Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 767
Member since Mar-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Huntsville, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
158 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year  Sorting by Publication Year

 No Wind of Blame: Georgette Heyer
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. Two... More info...

$5.75  buy

 The Best Skillet Recipes: What's the Best Way to Make Lasagna With Rich, Meaty Flavor, Chunks of Tomato, and Gooey Cheese, Without Ever Turning on the Oven or Boiling a Pot of: Editors of Cook's Illustrated Magazine
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book is New. Never read ! Text in Great condition. Cover has wear. A Great... More info...

$19.97  buy

 Painted Garden Art Anyone Can Do: Anyone Can Do: Lin C. Wellford
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$13.99  buy

 The Life You Can Save: Acting Now to End World Poverty: Peter Singer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is New. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day from... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Free Yourself to Love: The Liberating Power of Forgiveness: Jackie Kendall
(Paperback, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$6.99  buy

 The Exhaustion Cure: Up Your Energy from Low to Go in 21 Days: Laura Stack
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Via delle Oche: Carlo Lucarelli
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read. Cover has very small crease on front. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Nazi Propaganda and the Second World War: Aristotle A. Kallis
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$10.55  buy

 Anatomy Lesson: Raymond Obstfeld
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$5.99  buy

 The Lost Life of Eva Braun: Angela Lambert
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Once read ! Cover has slight shelf wear. A Great... More info...

$9.94  buy

 Getting to Closing!: Insider Information to Help You Get a Good Deal on Your Mortgage: Cheryl L. Peck
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$9.66  buy

 The Hemochromatosis Cookbook: Recipes and Meals for Reducing the Absorption Of Iron in Your Diet: Cheryl Garrison, Richard A. Rasswater
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$11.89  buy

 The Dark Sacrament: True Stories of Modern-Day Demon Possession and Exorcism: Christina Mckenna, David Kiely
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$8.55  buy

 Once an Arafat Man: The True Story of How a PLO Sniper Found a New Life: Dean Merrill, Tass Saada
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$9.98  buy

 Guerrilla Journalism: Dispatches from the Underground: Sunday Dare
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has slight shelf wear & small crease. A... More info...

$13.09  buy

 Henry Adams and the Making of America: Garry Wills
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Alternative Treatments for Arthritis: An a to Z Guide: Dorothy Foltz-Gray
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Life Decoded: J. Craig Venter
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has slight wear. Bottom edge of spine has... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Kelbrn: Carter Martin
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in great condition. Once read ! Cover has shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$11.99  buy

 The Canadian Snowbird in America: Professional Tax and Financial Insights into a Temporary Lifestyle in the U.S.: Brian D. Wruk, Terry F. Ritchie
(Paperback, 2007)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$10.99  buy

Page 1 of 8

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8    Next Next
Go to page