Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
Pre-Order your item today! my account cart help ebay home sign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Video Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coffee-n-books1 > Books  Sell your stuff
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (2)
 Biography & Autobiography (19)
 Business & Economics (25)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (3)
 Cooking (4)
 Education & Teaching (12)
 Fiction & Literature (29)
 History (20)
 Hobbies & Crafts (1)
 Humor & Games (5)
 Law (9)
 Medical (4)
 Mind & Body (27)
 Nature & Animals (9)
 Parenting & Family (23)
 Performing Arts (4)
 Philosophy (6)
 Psychology (13)
 Reference & Study Aids (3)
 Religion & Spirituality (26)
 Science & Technology (14)
 Social Science & Politics (42)
 Sports & Recreation (8)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (6)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (35)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffee-n-books1 (620Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 99.5%
Feedback Score: 620
Member since Mar-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Huntsville, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
205 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Where Are You Now?: Mary Higgins Clark
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition. Once read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day... More info...

$5.98  buy

 Nothing To Lose: Lee Child
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in new condition. Once read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. Name on 1st page. A... More info...

$2.49  buy

 Three Cups of Tea: One Man's Mission to Fight Terrorism And Build Nations a One School at a Time: David Oliver Relin, Greg Mortenson
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover shows wear. A great read ! Ships next... More info...

$13.50  buy

 Codependents' Guide to the 12 Steps: Melody Beattie
(Paperback, 1990)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Cover has wear. Text has some hi-lites. A few pages... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Third Jesus: The Christ We Cannot Ignore: Deepak Chopra
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$13.39  buy

 Le Testament / the Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Christ the Lord: The Road to Cana: Anne Rice
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is New. Never read ! Dust Jacket has cut on front of spine. A Great... More info...

$12.20  buy

 Women of the Silk: Gail Tsukiyama
(Paperback, 1993)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Cover different than pictured. Book in Good condition. Cover has slight... More info...

$2.99  buy

 A Painted House: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Leading With Soul: An Uncommon Journey of Spirit: Lee G. Bolman, Terrence E. Deal
(Hardcover, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has slight shelf wear. Thirtytwo text pages... More info...

$10.99  buy

 Winners Never Cheat: Everyday Values We Learned as Children (But May Have Forgotten): Jon Huntsman
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$10.49  buy

 Merle's Door: Lessons from a Freethinking Dog: Ted Kerasote
(Paperback, 2008)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$6.29  buy

 The Commoner: John Burnham Schwartz
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$12.99  buy

 Molto Italiano: 327 Simple Italian Recipes For Cooking At Home: Mario Batali
(Hardcover, 2005)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book is New, in Good condition. Never read ! Cover has heavy wear. Text in... More info...

$16.89  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Elements of Business Writing: Gary Blake, Robert W. Bly
(Paperback, 1992)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Original owners address sticker in 4 different... More info...

$4.59  buy

 Commanding Your Morning: Cindy Trimm
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$9.88  buy

 The Longman Anthology of British Literature: The Romantics and Their Contemporaries/the Victorian Age/the Twentieth Century Compact Edition: David Damrosch
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. A Great Read !! Ships... More info...

$19.53  buy

 Effective Parenting in a Defective World: Chip Ingram
(Hardcover, 2006)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great Read !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$9.99  buy

Page 1 of 11

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page

 
Books  |  Music  |  Movies  |  Video Games  |  Game Systems
Bargain Bins  |  Recommendation Center  |  Textbook Superstore  |  Shops
Shopping Cart  |  My Account  |  Register  |  Sell  |  Wish List
Help  |  New Visitor Tour  |  Announcements  |  Site Map
Affiliate Program
On eBay:
Antiques  |  Art  |  Books  |  Business & Industrial  |  Cars & Other Vehicles  |  Clothing, Shoes & Accessories  |  Coins  |  Collectibles  |  Dolls & Bears  |  DVDs & Movies  |  Electronics & Computers  |  Home   |  Jewelry & Watches  |  Music   |  Musical Instruments  |  Pottery & Glass  |  Real Estate  |  Specialty Services  |  Sports  |  Stamps  |  Tickets  |  Toys & Hobbies  |  Travel  |  Video Games  |  Everything Else  |  eBay Express
Copyright © 1999-2008 Half.com Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.
Use of this web site constitutes acceptance of the eBay User Agreement and Privacy Policy.