Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > coffee-n-books1 > Books
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Books
 Antiques & Collectibles (1)
 Art & Photography (1)
 Biography & Autobiography (17)
 Business & Economics (19)
 Children & Teens (6)
 Computers & Internet (2)
 Cooking (3)
 Education & Teaching (15)
 Fiction & Literature (32)
 History (15)
 Hobbies & Crafts (2)
 Home & Garden (1)
 Humor & Games (11)
 Law (8)
 Mathematics (1)
 Medical (10)
 Mind & Body (26)
 Nature & Animals (5)
 Parenting & Family (16)
 Performing Arts (7)
 Philosophy (3)
 Psychology (11)
 Reference & Study Aids (8)
 Religion & Spirituality (24)
 Science & Technology (12)
 Social Science & Politics (32)
 Sports & Recreation (3)
 Transportation (1)
 Travel (4)
 True Crime (2)
 Other (28)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
coffee-n-books1 (761Feedback is 500 to 999) Go to member's eBay Store

Positive Feedback: 100%
Feedback Score: 761
Member since Mar-12-05 in United States

Shipping methods: Media Mail/Ground, Expedited  |  Ships from: Huntsville, AL

 Add to Favorite Sellers

 Visit seller's eBay Store

 View seller's items for sale on eBay


Books Books
172 items

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 The Five People You Meet in Heaven: Mitch Albom
(Hardcover, 2003)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in New condition. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Debt Cures "They" Don't Want You to Know About: Kevin Trudeau
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: Ships next Business Day !! A Great help !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Don't Sweat the Small Stuff...and It's All Small Stuff: Simple Ways to Keep the Little Things from Taking over Your Life: Richard Carlson
(Paperback, 1997)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has slight shelf wear. Name on 1st page. A... More info...

$2.49  buy

 A Pocket Guide to Writing in History: Mary Lynn Rampolla
(Paperback, 2006)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has shelf wear. Good working... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The UltraMind Solution: Fix Your Broken Brain by Healing Your Body First The Simple Way to Defeat Depression, Overcome Anxiety, and Sharpen Your Mind: Mark Hyman
(Hardcover, 2008)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$15.99  buy

 All over but the Shoutin': Rick Bragg
(Paperback, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Front cover has two small creases. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Saxon Math 5/4: Home School: Stephen Hake
(Paperback, 2005)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has slight shelf wear. A Great... More info...

$21.95  buy

 The Street Lawyer: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Testament: John Grisham
(Hardcover, 1999)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.99  buy

 The Life You Can Save: Acting Now to End World Poverty: Peter Singer
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is New. Never read ! A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day from... More info...

$12.99  buy

 What Got You Here Won't Get You There: Marshall Goldsmith
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! A few pages have top turned corners.... More info...

$9.99  buy

 Touched With Fire: Manic Depressive Illness and the Artistic Temperament: Kay R. Jamison
(Paperback, 1996)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: Book in good condition. Cover has wear. Text has hi-lites and underlines. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Contemporary American Poetry: A Pocket Anthology: R.S. Gwynn
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: Pages 296-298 missing. Otherwise text ok.....Cover has creases and marks.... More info...

$22.39  buy

 Tennis Steps To Success: Steps to Success: Jim Brown
(Paperback, 2004)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Good condition. Once read ! Cover has slight wear. A Great help !!... More info...

$6.89  buy

 Cold Calling Techniques: (That Really Work!): Stephan Schiffman
(Paperback, 2003)

Condition: Brand New
Seller Comments: A Great Read !! Ships next Business Day !! Try Expedited Shipping for... More info...

$3.99  buy

 The People and Process of Film and Video Production: From Low Budget to High Budget: Lorene Wales
(Other, 2004)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Includes CD. Book in Great condition. Once read ! Front cover has small... More info...

$63.52  buy

 Engaging God's World: A Christian Vision of Faith, Learning, and Living: Cornelius Plantinga
(Paperback, 2002)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$4.99  buy

 Relaxed Cooking With Curtis Stone: Recipes to Put You in My Favorite Mood: Curtis Stone
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book is NEW. Never read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$17.99  buy

 Ravens: George Dawes Green
(Hardcover, 2009)

Condition: Very Good
Seller Comments: Book in Great condition. Once read ! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A... More info...

$2.99  buy

 Sam Walton: Made in America My Story: John Huey, Sam Walton
(Hardcover, 1992)

Condition: Like New
Seller Comments: Book in NEW condition. Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read !!... More info...

$2.99  buy

Page 1 of 9

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page