Half.com by eBay: Buy and Sell new and used books, music, movies, games and more...
My AccountWish ListSell My StuffHelpeBay HomeSign in
Home Books Textbooks Music Movies Games Game Systems
Search:
Home > Shops > cobble2 > Books > Mathematics
Search This Shop






Matching Categories
Mathematics (1021)
 Advanced (8)
 Algebra (50)
 Applied (15)
 Arithmetic (44)
 Calculus (27)
 Computer Mathematics (5)
 Counting & Numeration (410)
 Differential Equations (5)
 Functional Analysis (2)
 Game Theory (2)
 Geometry (56)
 Group Theory (1)
 Logic (23)
 Mathematical Analysis (14)
 Pre-Calculus (23)
 Probability & Statistics (101)
 Recreations & Games (34)
 Reference (10)
 Study & Teaching (43)
 Trigonometry (4)
 Other (372)
Save on Shipping
Half Shops
cobble2 (19356Feedback is 10,000 to 24,999) Member is a PowerSeller About Me


Books Books
1021 items in Mathematics

 Sorted by:  Bestselling  Sorting by Bestselling  |  Price  |  Alphabetical  |  Publication Year

 Math Doesn't Suck: How to Survive Middle School Math Without Losing Your Mind or Breaking a Nail: Danica Mckellar
(Hardcover, 2007)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: AAEA3048 No dustjacket. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding... More info...

$3.96  buy

 Wacky Wednesday,: Dr. Seuss
(Hardcover, 1974)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: AADQ2614 An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AANF2899 A nice ex-library copy. Pages and cover have a few library... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AATB2977 A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AACW3617 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AANQ2035 A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AAOL2252 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: AAPN2499 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are well worn,... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AATL1842 A nice copy. Well used. Worn around the edges and corners. Book... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AASH1966 A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AATD2177 A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AAQZ2140 A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AAVQ1973 A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. Softly... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AATQ2369 A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear. Binding... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AATS2001 A good copy. All pages and cover clear of markings. worn... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AARX2592 A nice copy. Gently used. Binding solid and tight. Softly worn... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Five Little Monkeys Jumping on the Bed: Eileen Christelow
(Hardcover, 1998)

Condition: Acceptable
Seller Comments: AAUR2709 An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are... More info...

$0.75  buy

 How Do Dinosaurs Count to Ten?: Jane Yolen
(Hardcover, 2004)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AARU2545 A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for... More info...

$0.75  buy

 Precalculus: Mathematics for Calculus: James Stewart, L. Redlin, Lothar Redlin, Saleem Watson
(Other, 2001)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AAOP2208 Cd is included and in good shape. A used copy. Pages are... More info...

$3.95  buy

 Doggies: Sandra Boynton
(Hardcover, 1984)

Condition: Good
Seller Comments: AAOP2479 A used copy. Pages are clear. Cover worn. Worn edges and... More info...

$0.75  buy

Page 1 of 52

 Previous    1  |  2  |  3  |  4  |  5  |  6  |  7  |  8  |  9    Next Next
Go to page