 |
Reminiscences of a Stock Operator: Edwin Lefevre, Marketplace Books
(Paperback, 1995)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear on cover. More info...
 $4.55  |
|
 |
Fighting for Your Marriage: Positive Steps for Preventing Divorce and Preserving a Lasting Love: Howard Markman Ph.D., Scott Stanley, Susan L. Blumberg
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. More info...
 $6.93  |
|
 |
You Can Be a Stock Market Genius: Uncover the Secret Hiding Places of Stock Market Profits: Joel Greenblatt
(Paperback, 1999)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor foxing on paper edge (yellowed). Tiny wrinkle on paper edge. Never... More info...
 $5.45  |
|
 |
Secrets To Collecting Jewelry: Leigh Leshner
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Never used. More info...
 $5.87  |
|
 |
Creating Japanese Gardens: Alvin Horton
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never used. More info...
 $3.95  |
|
 |
Lamentation: Ken Scholes
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Used. Wrinkle and tear on dust jacket. No writing/underlining on text. More info...
 $5.70  |
|
 |
The Test of Our Times: America Under Siege...and How we Can Be Safe Again: Lary Bloom, Tom Ridge
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $4.75  |
|
 |
Part of the Pride: My Life Among the Big Cats of Africa: Kevin Richardson
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $7.30  |
|
 |
The Chosen One: Carol Lynch Williams
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $7.35  |
|
 |
The Crappie Book: Basics and Beyond: Keith Sutton
(Paperback, 2006)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Cover is chipped and has shelf wear. Otherwise clean. More info...
 $6.80  |
|
 |
Life in the Balance: A Physician's Memoir of Life, Love, and Loss With Parkinson's Disease and Dementia: Peter Zheutlin, Thomas Graboys
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $3.79  |
|
 |
Leviathan: David Golemon
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $10.48  |
|
 |
The Husband Habit: Alisa Valdes-Rodriguez
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $10.95  |
|
 |
At Home With Books: How Booklovers Live With and Care for Their Libraries: Caroline Seebohm, Christopher Simon Sykes, Estelle Ellis
(Hardcover, 1995)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Wrinkle and tear on dust jacket. Otherwise clean. More info...
 $14.95  |
|
 |
Japanese Candlestick Charting Techniques: A Contemporary Guide to the Ancient Investment Techniques of the Far East: Steve Nison
(Hardcover, 1991)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear, tiny scratches and... More info...
 $27.50  |
|
 |
Radical Forgiveness: Making Room for the Miracle: Colin Tipping
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear and tiny brown dots... More info...
 $9.25  |
|
 |
The Art of the Fillmore, 1966-1971: Gayle Lemke, Jacaeber Kastor
(Hardcover, 1997)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Corners are slightly bumped. Otherwise clean and tight. Gently used. More info...
 $39.95  |
|
Iy9VQ~~_6.JPG) |
Top Producer: Norb Vonnegut
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $9.15  |
|
 |
The Union of Their Dreams: Power, Hope, and Struggle in Cesar Chavez's Farm Worker Movement: Miriam Pawel
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. More info...
 $9.70  |
|
 |
The God Effect: Quantum Entanglement, Sciences's Strangest Phenomenon: Brian Clegg
(Hardcover, 2006)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Small black dot on top paper edge. Dust jacket is rubbed. Otherwise... More info...
 $5.95  |