 |
Belly Laughs: The Naked Truth about Pregnancy and Childbirth: Jenny McCarthy
(Paperback, 2005)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. Ships within 24... More info...
 $6.95  |
|
 |
The Godbearing Life: The Art of Soul Tending for Youth Ministry: Kenda Creasy Dean, Ron Foster
(Paperback, 1998)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $6.74  |
|
 |
That Hideous Strength: A Modern Fairy-Tale for Grown-Ups: C. S. Lewis
(Paperback, 2003)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Black mark on bottom edge. Cover is slightly chipped. Otherwise clean and... More info...
 $5.46  |
|
 |
Lady Cottington's Pressed Fairy Book: 10 3/4 Anniversary Edition: Brian Froud, Terry Jones
(Other, 2005)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear on cover. Never used. CD included. Ships within 24 hours.... More info...
 $18.55  |
|
 |
Out of Mao's Shadow: The Struggle for the Soul of a New China: Philip P. Pan
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Brand new book with a black mark on bottom edge. Never used. Ships within... More info...
 $5.31  |
|
 |
The Birthing House: Library Edition: Christopher Ransom
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Total Global Strategy II: Updated for the Internet and Service Era: George S. Yip
(Paperback, 2002)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear. Corners are... More info...
 $34.90  |
|
 |
Craft Challenge: Dozens of Ways to Repurpose a Pillowcase: Suzanne J. E. Tourtillott
(Paperback, 2009)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $8.50  |
|
 |
The Ultimate History of Video Games: From Pong to Pokemon and Beyond-The Story Behind the Craze That Touched Our Lives and Changed the World: Steve L. Kent
(Paperback, 2001)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Used. No writing/underlining. Cover is chipped and curls back. Ships... More info...
 $9.50  |
|
 |
The New Year's Quilt: An Elm Creek Quilts Novel: Jennifer Chiaverini
(Hardcover, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $8.67  |
|
 |
Flirting With Disaster: Why Accidents Are Rarely Accidental: Marc S. Gerstein, Michael Ellsberg
(Hardcover, 2008)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $8.58  |
|
 |
The Caveman Mystique: Pop-Darwinism and the Debates Over Sex, Violence, and Science: Martha McCaughey
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Still in shrink wrap. Ships within 24 hours. Free... More info...
 $19.95  |
|
 |
Contrarian Investment Strategies: The Next Generation Beat the Market by Going Against the Crowd: David N. Dreman
(Hardcover, 1998)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Notes and underlining inside. Tiny tears and wrinkle on dust jacket.... More info...
 $9.95  |
|
 |
Mission Critical: Realizing the Promise of Enterprise Systems: Thomas H. Davenport
(Hardcover, 2000)
 Condition: Very Good Seller Comments: Dog ear on one page. Shelf wear on dust jacket. Otherwise clean and tight.... More info...
 $8.78  |
|
 |
Essential Oils for Horses: Carole Faith
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $19.85  |
|
 |
Stalking the Red Bear: The True Story of a U.S. Cold War Submarine's Covert Operations Against the Soviet Union: Peter Sasgen
(Hardcover, 2009)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new book. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $12.90  |
|
 |
First Aid Q&A for the USMLE Step 2 CK: Tao Le
(Paperback, 2007)
 Condition: Like New Seller Comments: Minor shelf wear. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $8.00  |
|
 |
Magic Lantern Guides Canon Eos 40d: Rob Sheppard
(Paperback, 2008)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Still in shrink wrap. Ships within 24 hours. Free... More info...
 $8.65  |
|
 |
The Knot Guide for the Mother of the Bride: Carley Roney
(Hardcover, 2005)
 Condition: Good Seller Comments: Gently used. No writing/underlining. Minor shelf wear and small dents on... More info...
 $8.95  |
|
 |
Win-Win Ecology: How the Earth's Species Can Survive in the Midst of Human Enterprise: Michael L. Rosenzweig
(Hardcover, 2003)
 Condition: Brand New Seller Comments: Brand new item. Never used. Ships within 24 hours. Free delivery... More info...
 $12.70  |